Catedral Anglicana de San Juan Bautista, Buenos Aires

Bautismos en los años, 1901-1915

Baptisms 1901-1904,     1904-1910,     1910-1915

Back to St John's Baptisms, 1897 to 1900     back to British Settlers in Argentina home page and search facility

page When born d/m/yy When baptised
d/m/yy
Candidate's Last Name, First Name Place of birth Father's first names Father's nationality Mother's first names Mother's nationality Occupation godparents Officiating Minister
pág. cuando nació d/m/aaaa cuando bautizó
d/m/aaaa
apellido, nombres del candidato donde nació nombres del padre nacionalidad del padre nombres de la madre nacionalidad de la madre ocupación testigos oficiante
39 2/3/1910 25/10/1910 Lenton, Edward George Buenos Aires Leonard Ralph Eng Bertha Louise Dyke Eng traffic superintendent, F.C. Entre Ros   DBK
  30/9/1910 29/10/1910 Jacobs, Violet May Buenos Aires Arthur Godfrey Arg Alice Gower Doubell Eng empleado   DBK
  18/8/1909 7/11/1910 Barrington, Michael O'Bryen Shute Hurlingham Percy Evelyn   Muriel Constance   estanciero Cora Malcome Ackerley, Baron Vincent Leopold Van Tuiyll van Serooskerken, Frank Christian Barry ABLK
  29/8/191 24/11/1910 Hinds, Leslie Monroe Buenos Aires Joseph Albert Arg Mabel Aiken Arg merchant Gracie Elvina Trillia Duggan, Trillia Hinds, Harold Aikens Cowes ABLK
  25/5/1910 25/11/1910 Magrone, Sophie Ellen   Victor       engine driver   NCS
  10/7/1910 27/11/1910 at Villa Devoto Millican, Anthony Ry Buenos Aires Percy John Eng Constance Eng clerk J. R. Watson, O. P. Millican, p. A. P. R. Watson, Florence Holmes, E. W. Hine FOS
  16/1/1910 30/11/1910 Deffis, Richard Frederick Buenos Aires Alexander Celestino Arg Edith Estelle Arg merchant   FOS
  2/11/1910 8/12/1910 at Villa Devoto Rumboll, Ernest Arthur Villa Devoto FCP Ernest Large Eng Kathleen J. W. Shaw Eng employee G. S. Anderson, A. C. Rumboll, Mrs G. Ward, Mrs C. M. Edwards FOS
40 25/10/1910 14/12/1910 Francis, Phyllis Lucy Buenos Aires Murray King Eng Lucy Arg estanciero Clare C. Hunt, Norman H. Colson, Isabel Mackintosh FOS
  17/8/1910 13/12/1910 at Cooper FCS Blanken, Anthony Henry Maurice Buenos Aires Anthony Henry Maurice N. American Wilhelmina Marie Dutch storekeeper   DBK
  5/11/1910 21/12/1910 Brown, Thomas Ernest Buenos Aires Thomas William Arg Mary Elvira Arg engineer Ernest Alexander Brown, George Gibson Brown, Emily Isabel Lett DBK
  11/9/1910 24/12/1910 Green, Robert Kenneth Vedia, Lincoln FCP John Samuel Arg Anita Lucia Arg farmer José Sommariva, Agustina A. de Sommariva DBK
  25/11/1892 25/12/1910 Tunnard, Bertram Hull Christopher William Brit Ada Brit baker   ABLK
  18/12/1910 12/1/1911 Chaworth-Musters, Reinette Chaworth Buenos Aires Arthur Henry Chaworth Brit Reinette Johanna Duming Brit estanciero Rev. Keble Martin, Violet Chaworth Martin, Henry Cloete, Deliane Cloete FOS
  22/9/1910 15/1/1911 Wilson, Ronald Patrick Bartolomé Mitre, Buenos Aires William Samuel Arg Agnes Brit tailor Georgina Ouge, William Samuel Wilson, Joseph Macauley TBG
  19/12/1910 16/1/1911 Bell, Tomás Arturo Trillia Buenos Aires Arturo Tomás Brit Adelina Elisa Trillia Arg estanciero Cora E. Trillia, Tomás Bell, Eduardo J. Bell DBK
41 13//11/1910 23/1/1911 at Hurlingham Douglas, Violet Katherine Hurlingham FCP John Campbell Eng Violet Eng gentleman   DBK
  22/12/1910 22/1/1911 at Campana FCCA Jessett, Ronald George Campana FCCA Alfred George Eng Ethel Eng butcher   NCS
  3/1/1911 27/1/1911 Bordes, Joyce Frances Buckle Buenos Aires George Henry Eng Elsie Mary Eng estanciero Matthew Percival Buckle, Mary Charlotte French, Mabel Frances Lyons-Montgomery DBK
  9/12/1910 30/1/1911 Mion, Henry John Buenos Aires Eugenio Ita Helen Eng electrician William Wallace, Mary Wallace DBK
  20/7/1910 29/1/1911 at Mendoza Warr, Ernest Cecil Mendoza Sydney Frank Eng Edith Catherine Eng banker Ernest Ribton Cook,Susie Ribton Cook, Cecil Stanley Adam FOS
  3/12/191 12/2/1911 James, Violet Amelia Dorothy Buenos Aires Archibald Frank Eng Fanny Matilda Violet Eng draper the parents DBK
  22/12/110 19/2/1911 at Villa Devoto Barnard, Edwin Mulhall Buenos Aires Frank Edwin Brit Ethel Nellie Mulhall Brit engineer William Mulhall, George Joshua de la Hay, Esther Burnard FOS
  6/9/1910 23/2/1911 Mucklow, Ellen Rose Lomas de Zamora Charles Wesley Brit Jane Caroline Briengan Brit farmer George Baker, Mary Ann Briengan, Catherine Marvel FOS
42 17//12/1910 26/2/191 Wilson, Ethel Anita Hurlingham FCP George Lawrence Brit Ethel Laura Brit merchant   DBK
  3/4/1882 2/3/1911 Lloyd, Barbara Elizabeth Hurvere, New Zealand John Thomas Welsh Sarah Elizabeth Australian farmer   DBK
  19/4/1910 12/3/1911 Donovan, Kathleen Evelyn San Fernando FCCA John James Eng Henrietta Evelyn Eng civil engineer Henry Burtonshaw Wood, Daisy Christina Taylor DBK
  8/2/1911 16/3/1911 Cormbs, Kathleen Buenos Aires Frederick John Eng Ethel Marguerita Eng railway manager Edith Lough, Francis Lorna Chantrll, Frederick John Combs DBK
  18/12/1910 19/3/1911 Jackson, John William Purn?, Prov. Buenos Aires John German Sarah Elizabeth Uru chacarero   DBK
  19/4/1910 28/3/1911 Chinton, William Joseph Juini Azurduy, Núñez, Prov. Buenos Aires William Henry Eng Anna Carey Arg mechanic the parents, Arthur Box, Katalina O' Connor DBK
  6/1/1910 23/4/1911 Boxwell. Barbara Maisie Hurlingham FCP Frank Harvey Eng Sadi Eng ship broker Frank H. Leared, Maud Leard, Helen Cassels DBK
  28/2/1911 23/4/1911 Jacobs, Leonard Edward Hurlingham FCP Edward Wanklyn Arg Emma Cecilia Uru gentleman Amy Spens, Leonard Hutton, Edgar Jacobs DBK
43 22/2/1911 22/4/191 Rowboham, Reginald George Buenos Aires James MacKean Brit Nellie White Brit civil engineer   DBK
  29/9/1910 7/5/1911 Ross, Alfred James Merlo, Buenos Aires Thomas Frederick James Eng Kate Elizabeth Eng constructor   DBK
  23/2/1911 21/5/1911 Mold, Reginald George Buenos Aires Reginald Eng Gabrielle Helen Eng merchant Charles Trevor Mold, Frank Sherriff, Mary Elizabeth Mold DBK
  22/3/1909 1/6/1911 Brownless, Alice Crespo, Santa Fe Frank Eng Alice Gower Doubell Eng mayordomo the parents DBK
  28/2/1911 4/6/1911 Simmons, Manuel Edwin Villa Devoto William John Eng Ethel Eng clerk the parents, Edith Bussey DBK
  13/5/1911 14/6/1911 Ford, Christopher Garland Martínez Frank Godfrey Garland Eng Marie Wickham Eng engineer Frank Foster, Frederick William Norton, Bertie Guard DBK
  16/1/1910 17/6/1911 Walker, Charles Banfield, Buenos Aires Charles Donald Brit Margaret Brit empleado Nicholas Joseph Ryan, Maria Delfino, Alice Ryan NCS
  16/4/1911 25/6/1911 Brosi, Maria Margarita Buenos Aires Godfrey Swiss Bessie Eng cellarman Lily James, Miguel Peralta DBK
44 10//4/1911 16/7/1911 Baugh, Mary Emilie San Isidro, Buenos Aires Herbert Leonard Eng Dora Harriet Mary Eng banker William Homan Leslie, Nora Gertrude Baugh DBK
  5/7/1911 4/8/1911 Atell, Ursula Joan Buenos Aires Martin Harold Eng Evelyn Monica Eng estanciero the parents, Isabel Clark (in proxy for Nelson Abell, Kathleen Edale Abell, Ursula Myers) DBK
  8/7/1911 13/81911 Kember, Eric Buenos Aires Claud Ernest New Zealand Agnes Gunn Scotch estanciero Martin Codd, Isabell Sunn DBK
  28/6/1911 20/8/1911 Bridger, Violet Bertha Buenos Aires Thomas Despard Arg Christina Maria Arg estanciero A. P. Reynolds, Bertha Milman Reynolds, Mary Varder Grubb DBK
  23/6/1911 10/9/1911 in Hurlingham Williams, Sheila Hurlingham, Buenos Aires Charles Henry Eng Kathleen Helen Eng architect Mr and Mrs Collcutt NCS
  27//1911 13/9/1911 Brown, Lois Neville Buenos Aires Harold Nevile Eng Beryl Eng estanciero Frank d'Arcy Brown, Lola Waters. Claire Tetley DBK
  22/7/1911 14/9/1911 Norris, Mary Louise Buenos Aires William Eng Gertrude Bowman Eng estanciero William Herbert Goddard, Eva Derbyshire, Emily Michood DBK
  18/5/1911 15/9/1911 at Punta Chica FCCA Hale, Kenneth Frederick Hampton   Horace John Brit Alba Illeene Philippine merchant Charles Adrian Maitland Heriot, Walter Churchill Hale, Nora Traill Leney, Violet Blagden DBK
45 30/8/1891 21/9/1911 Richer, Rose Brixton Benjamin Brit Harriet Brit hotel keeper   DBK
  1711/1894 21/9/1911 Highland, Marie Birmingham James Brit Mary Brit bootmaker   DBK
  24/5/1911 24/9/1911 Daris, Beatrice Charlotte Buenos Aires Aldis Norman N. American Beatrice Eng mechanic James A. Smith, Leslie B. Smith, Beatrice Davies DBK
  25/4/1911 3/10/1911 Hagerg, Liston Buenos Aires Harold Swede Annie Eng stevedore William Wallace, Mary Wallace DBK
  7/4/1911 30/10/1911 Darch, Leopold Adrian Gálvez, Santa Fe Leopold Eric Arg Ellen Eng civil engineer James Chadwick Darch, Evelyn Mildred Darch AJD
  15/7/1911 2/11/1911 Flight, Alexander Herbert Buenos Aires Tom Eng Emily Victoria Arg estanciero St Leger Miller, Mary Miller, Elizabeth Miller ABLK
  27//10/1911 18/11/911 Griffin, Robert Charles Childs Buenos Aires Edmund Charles Eng Francis Lilian Eng estanciero Frank S, Campbell, Richard D. Hufnagel, Elizabeth Jane Griffin DBK
  18/9/1911 18/10/1911 Schott, Bernard Paul Hurlingham, FCP Hermann Tom   Sybella Frances   estanciero Ronald Egerton Cotton, Charles Fosbrooke Potter. Beryl Rosa Ware NCS
46 7/7/1910 24/11/1911 Hall, Eugenie Ellen Buenos Aires William Henry Eng Wilhelmina Strachan Scotch empleado Joseph Gómez, Ellen Gómez, Teresa Gómez DBK
  23/10/1911 26/11/1911 Reid, William Robert Buenos Aires Robert William Scotch Margarita Anderson Arg empleado Robert Harvy Reid, Francis Alexander Gómez. Anita Anderson DBK
  5/9/1911 27/11/1911 Royce, Raymond Blaine Pinchbeck, Lincoln, England Edwin Morris S. Africa Gladys Jessie Blaine S Africa civil engineer Benjamin Mancelt Blaine, Harold Holt, Helen Muriel Blaine DBK
  31/10/1893 29/11/1911 Hartley, Ethel Blackpool, England Harry Eng Louie Eng tramway inspector Marie Highland, Rosie Neal DBK
  3/11/1911 9/12/1911 Kelly, John Patrick Buenos Aires Arthur Clifton Eng Margarita Joanna S Africa civil engineer Lightley Simpson, Alexis Sley, Annie Hausmann DBK
  6/1/1911 9/12/1911 Radford, John Harold Isauro Villa Ballester FCP John William Eng Mary Jane Scotch clerk Manuel Alfred Viale, Gord. Webb, Clara R. de Viale DBK
    30/11/1911 at Maroma Estancia Kent, Sybil Vera Maroma Estancia, Paraguayan Chaco Charles William   Constance Sybil   assayer   BpEFE
    31/11/1911 at Maroma Estancia Kent, Dorothy Iris Maroma Estancia, Paraguayan Chaco Charles William   Constance Sybil   assayer   BpEFE
47 16/8/1911 24/12/1911 at Hurlingham Church Hall Anderson, Margaret Gordon Buenos Aires Darsie Gordon Scotch Margaret Gordon Scotch merchant   ABLK
  17/2/1910 28/12/1911 Mayne, Lancelot Richard Buenos Aires Lancelot Richard Brit Alice Louise N. American meteorologist Herbert Martine, Walter Davis, Sabrina Dent Frank Bigelow
  17/10/1911 11/1/1912 Ferrari Olazabal, Elcira Violeta Buenos Aires Manuel Arg Annie Brit traffic manage Jorvino, A. Ferreri, Laureana Ferrari, Violeta Bartlett ABLK
  19/12/1911 21//1/1912 Handley, Violet Gertrude Buenos Aires Herbert Francis Brit Lottie Elizabeth Brit clerk Herbert Francis Handley, Lotie Elizabeth Handley, Gertrude Alice Handley ABLK
  6/1/1912 21//1/1912 Evans, Jessie Mabel Buenos Aires Edgar David Brit Edith Carmen Brit civil engineer Mabel Fabian, Edgar David Evans, Edith Carmen Evans ABLK
  16/1/1912 11/2/1912 at Hurlingham Church Hall Bower, Nigel Charles Fitzgerald Buenos Aires Morris Syndercombe Brit Geraldine Haliburton Brit estanciero John Sewell, Charles Pearson, Helen Uniaske ABLK
  31/1/1912 28/2/1912 Mackern, Kathleen Stuart Buenos Aires William Greaves Eng Jeanne Louise Eng merchant Alfred George Thornton, Pauline C. Vargas, Mary A. Mackern WHH
  20/4/1911 3/3/1912 Taylor, Herbert Cyril Libertad FCM Arnold Cyril Uru Dorothy Emily Arg engineer John O'Conor, Sydney Herbert Berry, Jemima Elizabeth Taylor WHH
48 21/2/1912 9/3/1912 Blanken, Ludwig William Charles Buenos Aires Anthony Henry Maurice American Wilhelmina Maria Dutch store keeper Anthony Blanken, Cecilio Busser WHH
  12/12/1911 3/4/1912 Campbell, Phyllis Estancia Santa Rita, Paysandú Arthur Blair Eng Enid Arg estanciero Ernest J. Campbell, Agnes Campbell, Phyllis Boyd WHH
  18/11/1910 14/4/1912 in English School, Berisso Davis, Maude Adele Berisso William Eng Lena Swiss engineer Maude Davis ABLK
  21/1/1912 18/4/1912 Browse-Elliott, Sybil Doris Caroline Tigre Henry Uru Isabel Uru merchant Norman Henry Nimmo, Harry D. Mackinley, Augusta Mackinley, Sarah M. Cadmus WHH
  29/11/1911 20/4/1912 Schiele, Bernard Constantine Donato Buenos Aires Arthur Bernard Eng Elizabeth Swiss estanciero Jams Edward Schiele, H. Donat de Geymüller, Ellen de Geymüller WHB
  6/6/1894 19/5/1912 Butler, Herbert Sydney London Charles Eng Amelia Isabella Eng schoolmaster   WHB
  13//3/1912 22/4/1912 Pawson, Eric Buenos Aires William Hargreaves Brit Dorothy Takenby Brit   Ronald Thomas, Frederick Ranalska Macdonald, Elizabeth Stafford ABLK
  13/4/1912 28/5/1912 Brown, Phyllis Norah San Martín Thomas William Arg Maria Elvida Arg engineer Ernest Edward Lett, Charlotte Mary Baker, Sarah Alice Lett WHB
49 30/4/1912 1/6/1912 Hobbs, Dorothy Lilian Buenos Aires Harold Langley Eng Mabel Aiken Eng mayordomo John Cross, Dorothy Laidlaw Cross, Lilian Turner Hobbs WHH
  7/7/1911 17/6/1912 MacAllan, John Alan Buenos Aires James Eng Ethel Eng railway official Captain Edward Crowther, Fleetwood Hammond WHB
  27/4/1912 22/6/1912 Cooke, Rene Cora Buenos Aires George Herbert Eng Ethel Uru engineer Irere Jones, Hilda Cooke, Arturo Powers WHB
  18/6/1912 8/7/1912 Mohr-Bell, Ianthe Mohr Buenos Aires Septimus Arg Lilian Emma Eng estanciero Margaret Mohr-Bell, Henry Mohr-Bell, Helen Romer WHH
  28/12/1907 16/7/1912 Schmidt, Walter John Albert Buenos Aires Walther William Luis German Maria Arg merchant John Topping, Julius Albert Schmidt, Sarah Monkhouse WHH
  3/1/1910 16/7/1912 Schmidt, Julius Albert Hamburg Walther William Luis German Maria Arg merchant Verner Schmidt, Julius Albert Schmidt, Olga Trooss WHH
  14/7/1912 26/7/1912 Thomas, Magdaline Dora Buenos Aires Harry Pattison Eng Elizabeth Hellen Eng commission agent Dora M. Hulett, Sophie Hulett, Ernest Hullet WHB
  19/8/1912 11/9/1912 Church, Maud Florence Buenos Aires Henry Wheeler Eng Inger Norwegian civil engineer   WHB
50 18/3/1912 11/9/1912 Green, Dora Sarah Vedie FCP John Samuel Arg Anita Arg estanciero Valentina Jane Green, Lindolfo Magallenes WHB
  9/2/1912 14/9/1912 Haydon, Ethel Louisa Arroyo Corto FCS Ernest St Clair Brit Mabel Blanche Brit estanciero Nellie W. Walker, Maud B. Farr, James Ashford JDM
  29/8/1912 16/9/1912 Waymouth, Trever Glanville Buenos Aires Norman Eng Hilda Brit engineer Adolphus Glanville Weymouth, Clifford Muhs, Isabelle Sutor WHH
  17/6/1912 25/9/1912 Brown, Frances Mary Los Cardos FCCA James Austin Eng Leavens Lillian Eng estanciero Frank Matthew, Isabel Bradley, Lilly Land WHB
  10/5/1912 11/10/1912 Chevallier-Boutell, Jessie Buenos Aires Frank John Eng Eva Jessie Arg engineer Frederick James Cook, Margaret Dunn Thomson, Jessie Cook WHH
  31/12/1911 3/10/1912 at Las Palmas Cassie, Helen Jane Las Palmas del Chaco Austral Ralph Brit Helen Grace Brit employee of Companía de las Palmas del Chaco Austral BpEFE
  16/10/1912 21/11/1912 Heslop, Emily Joyce San Isidro William Frederick Brit Isabelle Wilson Eng commerce Henry Atkinson, Caroline Heslop, Elizabeth Wilson WHH
  27/2/1912 23/11/1912 Chase, Juan Antonio La Plata John Richard Eng Pilár García Spanish commerce John D. Hoover, Isabella García de Crespo, Jules A. Celeste WHH
51 16/11/1912 10/12/1912 Watson, Raphael Buenos Aires Thomas Eng Sarah Ann Eng mayordomo   WHH
  12/11/1912 11/12/1912 Lowe, James Simons Buenos Aires Stephen Irish Sylvia Arg estanciero Arnoldo Simons, Rodolfo Simons, Matilda Simons WHH
  8/11/1912 22/12/1912 FitzHerbert, Kathleen Alda Buenos Aires Beresford Brit Alice Gwendoline Arg estanciero Charles T. Mold, Blanche Hume, Alda Cobham WHH
  17/11/1912 10/1/1913 Ryder, Hazel Maude Buenos Aires Oliver John Eng Maude Mary Eng mechanic Margaret Molony, Oliver John Rider WHB
  30/11/1912 15/1/1913 Martínez, Phyllis Mary Buenos Aires William French Mary Esther Hayles Brit     ABLK
  19/2/1906 8/9/1912 in Church Hall, Villa Devoto Renard, Ivy Frances Buenos Aires Victor Edward   Lena Elizabeth       AJD
  15/1/1913 15/2/1913 Lodi, Marian Cesira Buenos Aires Ferdinand Maria Italian Gladys Helen Eng hotel manager Ronald Bruce Bannerman, Mary Bruce Bannerman, Annie Hunter WHB
  4/2/1913 22/3/1913 González, Domingo Agustin Devoto Domingo Spanish Eileen Eng empleado Frederick Shultz, Evelyn Belazabel WHB
52 26/6/1912 8/4/1913 Owen, Florence Batavia FCP Archibald Eng Mary Alice Eng chief of railway engine department Arthur Henry Day, Annie Kinley WHH
  14/8/1912 13/4/1913 Jackson, Arthur Partido de Puán John Eng Sarah Uru chacarero Rosa Schaffner, Werna Schaffner WHB
  26/11/1912 17/4/1913 Hawes, Vivien Isabel Oatridge Thames, FCP Philip James Eng Jessie Joan Arg estanciero Edward Burr, Mary Magdalene Burr, Eleanor Florence Hawes WHH
  19/3/1913 1/5/1913 Beckford, Lily Edith Vaughan Buenos Aires Walter Joseph Arg Eugenie Margarita Arg empleado Grace Ann Beckford, Mary Emily Smith, John Vaughan Jones ABLK
  24/1/1913 28/4/1913 at Asunción, Paraguay Caddow, Eileen S.A.M.S. Mission, Paraguayan Chaco William Henry Eng Caroline Eng lay missionary Florence Thompson, R. W. Thompson BpEFE
  17/5/1913 7/6/1913 Blanken, Wilhelmina Antonia calle Mansilla 1044 Antony American Wilhelmina Dutch stoker on BAP Margarita Cowell, Wilhelmina Blanken WHB
  30/11/1912 8/6/1913 Potter, Frank Auburn James Berisso, Puerto la Plata Frank Benjamin Coffield Eng Ida Dorothy Australian empleado Margarita Cowell, Lewis Anthony Hodges, Henry James Auburn Grace, Mary Caroline Maud Grace WHH
  23/5/1913 12/6/1913 Beer, Mary Dorlinda Temperley FCS Adolph George Brit Marie Brit secretary Y.M.C.A. John Prichard Pelling, Jeannie Johnson Beer, Marie Beer WHH
53 24/10/1912 1/7/1913 Hughes, George Pryce Buenos Aires George Davis Brit Hope Julia Arg merchant Junius Julius Pratt, Pryce Edward Hughes, Lucinda Caroline Murray WHH
  94/1913 2/7/1913 Harris, Elvina Margaret Kennedy Buenos Aires Henry Lionel Gresham Eng Bertha Grace Arg engineer Henry Waite, Horace Raikes Dashwood, Ethelinda Ruby Manning, Helen Cassels WHH
  21/5/1913 2/7/1913 Dashwood, John Horace Cassels Buenos Aires Horace Raikes Eng Jessie Nina Arg farmer John Herbert Cassels, Archibald Richard Oswald Manning, Elsie Marian Dashwood WHH
  17/12/1912 15/7/1913 at Estancia 'El Tala' Bordes, Breon George Buckle Estancia 'El Tala', Prov. Córdoba George Henry Eng Elsie Mary Eng estanciero Hugh Charles Buckle, William Herbert Hodges, Maud Rawsley WHH
  27/2/1899 19/7/1913 Bottrill, Winifred Las Flores (Arg. Rep,) Charles Herbert Eng Beatrice Annie Australian clerk William King, George Garner, Kate Nimmo FM
  4/5/1902 19/7/1913 Bottrill, Beatrice Buenos Aires Charles Herbert Eng Beatrice Annie Australian clerk William King, George Garner, Kate Nimmo FM
  23/9/1900 19/7/1913 Bottrill, Wilfred Las Flores (Arg. Rep,) Charles Herbert Eng Beatrice Annie Australian clerk William King, George Garner, Kate Nimmo FM
  25/6/1913 31/7/1913 Moeller, Douglas Devoto FCP Henry Rudolph George German Emily Muriel Eng commerce Russell Wilford, Paul Moeller, Ada York WHH
54 3/7/1913 2/8/1913 Kemball-Cooke, Sheila Constance Buenos Aires Herbert Christopher Brit Lena Constance Margaret Brit farmer Charles Lumb junr, Adela Lumb, Marion Kemball-Cooke WHH
  31/8/1907 2/8/1913 Hopper, Evelyn Isabella Kimberley, South Africa Henry Eng Constance Mary Jane Arg draughsman Ernest Joseph Mywitz, Annie Mywitz, Mary Mywitz WHH
  1/12/1908 2/8/1913 Hopper, Julia Caseros FCP Henry Eng Constance Mary Jane Arg draughsman John Tamplin, Jeannie Tamplin Sarah Coleman WHH
  25/5/1913 2/8/1913 Hopper, Dorothy Lilian Caseros FCP Henry Eng Constance Mary Jane Arg draughsman John James Ryan, Mary Ryan, May McCririck WHH
  20/5/1913 21/8/1913 McClelland, John George Bernal FCS Ralph James Brit Maria Adelaida Spanish ingeniero John Nealon, Teresa Nealon, Tom Grime WHB
  23/3/1912 21/8/1913 MacCelland ,Rudolph James Bernal FCS Ralph James Brit Maria Adelaida Spanish ingeniero John Nealon, Teresa Nealon, Maria Long WHB
  20/1/1913 27/8/1913 Hunt, John Warren Buenos Aires Ernest John Eng Mary Josephine N. American engineer John Halahan, Miguel Hughes, Clara Hunt WHB
  20//5/1913 17/9/1913 Briggs, Joan Mary Estancia Los Molles, Santa Cecilia FCCA Henry Percy Eng Blanche Mary Eng farmer Henry Percy Briggs, Lily Theodore Adams, Kathleen Sarah Briggs WHH
55 10/7/1910 23/9/1913 Green, George Samuel Buenos Aires William Edward Eng Rose Eng labourer   WHB
  17/71912 23/9/1913 Green, Frank Buenos Aires William Edward Eng Rose Eng labourer   WHB
  28/9/1913 26/10/1913 Wood, Mary Gwendoline Buenos Aires Henry Burtonshaw Eng Agnes Monica Eng commerce Henry Burtonshaw Wood. Gwendoline Watson Hemsley, Mabel Betsy Wood WHH
  4/4/1913 31/10/1913 Edye, Maitland Alfred Buenos Aires John Alfred Arg Agnes Maud Arg commerce Henry Elliott, Paul Dortzenbach, Elena Van Peborgh, Stella Dougall WHH
  12/10/191 12/11/1913 Jagoe, Jean Mary Gillespie Buenos Aires John Eng Evelyn Eng estanciero John Gilbert Gillespie, Nora Gillespie, Grace Greenshields WHH
  14/5/1910 12/11/1913 Pollard, Sophia Kate Santiago del Estero Walter Grice Eng Kate Jallens Arg engine driver Oliver Russell, Mary Elizabeth Russell WHH
  9/11/1911 12/11/1913 Pollard, James Walter Santiago del Estero Walter Grice Eng Kate Jallens Arg engine driver Hubert Wilkinson, Oliver Russell, Nary Elizabeth Russell WHH
  14/2/1912 4/12/1913 Woodyatt, Frank Arthur Las Flores John Eng Susannah (deceased) Arg engine driver George Henry Shepherd, Albert Victor Crease, Laura Crease WHB
56 2/12/1913 4/12/1913 Woodyatt, Percival Edward Las Flores John Eng Susannah (deceased) Arg engine driver Percival Perkin Sturgeon, Alfred George Porter, Maria Porter WHB
  22/4/1913 10/12/1913 Gostling, Joan Elizabeth Devoto Archibald Ernest Alfred Eng Esma Fidela Arg civil engineer Alexander Scott Hume, Lilian Emily Moore, Evelyn Ann Milward WHB
  27/12/1913 16/1/1914 Harris, Irma Doreen Bessie calle Florida 25 George James Eng Jessie Winifred Eng stock breeder John James Mitchell, Elizabeth Rose Harris, Irma Camille Drabble WHB
  21/12/1913 19/1/1914 Chase, Audrey Mary Perú 731 Stephen Hayter Eng Ethel Mary Eng engineer George Edward Lines, Annie Rushforth, Ellen Poole WHB
  17/12/1913 23/1/1914 Brown, Charles Arthur Lett Buenos Aires Thomas William Arg Marie Elvia Arg engineer Richard Carry Lett, Charles Arthur Lett, Florence Lucy Lett WHB
  28/12/1913 26/1/1914 Hufnagel, Richard Lewis Alexander Buenos Aires Richard Dudley Frederick Uru Violet Arg comerciante Ines Campbell, Luis Frederick Eugene Hufnagel, James John Ritchie WHB
  11/2/1913 25/2/1914 Masters, Carmen Clare Buenos Aires Henry James Brit Margaret Brit insurance manager parents WHH
  8/12/1913 7/3/1914 Lister, Thomas Edward Udny Buenos Aires Michael Brit Marian Alicia Frances Arg accountant Thomas Bowman, George Richard Murray Udny, Anne Ethel Beatrice Udny WHH
57 28/10/1895 12/3/1914 Eastmare, John Percival Brixton, London E. Frederick Harry Brit Kate Brit commercial traveller   ABLK
  18/2/1914 14/3/1914 MacKern, Patricia Amélie Buenos Aires William Graves Brit Jeanne Louise Hortense Brit merchant Alice MacKern, Blanche Adèle Lloyd, Frederick Leitch W. Langley Robbins, Rector of Catfield
  25/12/1913 18/3/1914 Mattinson, Phyllis Evelyn Buenos Aires Miles Churchill Eng Lilian Campbel Eng commerce Vernon Lindop, Evelyn Plews Thompson, Mabel Cecila Pettit WHH
  1/2/1914 22/3/1914 Naylor, Elsa Mary Buenos Aires Alfred Arg Elsie Mary Arg mayordomo William Brooke Naylor, Alice Maud Menzies WHH
  28/4/1913 30/3/1914 Sol, Stella Elisa Comodoro Rivadavia Leopold Arg Lilian Emmeline Arg engineer Norman Alexander Cowell, Maria Andrea Chaussette, Beatrice Eliza Thomas WHH
  19/2/1914 8/4/1914 Manning, Elvina Lisbeth Buenos Aires Archibald Richard Oswald Irish Ethelinda Ruby Eng commerce Robert Wilberforce Cassels, Elisa Nellie Cassels, Muriel S. Dawbarn WHH
  15/1/1914 12/4/1914 Jarrett, Cynthia Buenos Aires Frederick James Eng Mabel Emmeline Eng journalist Frederick James Jarrett, Mabel Emmeline Jarrett, Annie Birks WHH
  28/3/1914 10/4/1914 Rasmussen, Maria Esther Buenos Aires Oscar Danish Jensine Larsen Danish
Annie Patterson WHH
58 19/10/1913 16/4/1914 Fergusson, Irwin Arthur Buenos Aires Robert Arthur George Scotch Laura Gwedolen Eng estanciero Philip Terence Engliss, Robert Wardlow Ramsay, Lucian Knowles, Dorothy Cotterill, Alberta Hale WHH
  21/2/1914 18/4/1914 Gibson, Aileen Maud San Miguel, Prov. Buenos Aires Charles Arg Emilia Grant Arg employee George A. MacLean, Hilda MacLean, Juanita Goodfellow WHH
  19/3/1913 10/5/1914 in Devoto Church Hall Ap Iwan, Hilda Hannay Devoto FCP Mihangel Welsh Hilda Florence Eng doctor of medicine Percival Richardson, Florenc Boas, Joan Hannay Ap Iwan BpEFE
  15/2/1914 10/5/1914 in Devoto Church Hall Knight, Dorothy Helena Devoto FCP Herbert Edward   Bessie   clerk William Henry Mulville, Margaret Wester, Helena Enright BpEFE
  12/4/1914 13/5/1914 Graham, Melise Humphrey Irving Buenos Aires Malise Strathearn Scotch Lilian Ruth Eng farmer George Humphry Irving Graham, Anthony Feston Bisset, Gladys Hodgson WHH
  20/4/1914 20/5/1914 Naylor, Winifred Buenos Aires William Brooke Arg Hilda Evelyn Arg farmer Westyle Naylor, Maria Menzies, Dorothy Menzies WHH
  11/4/1914 24/5/1914 Gardiner-Brown, Robert Francis Buenos Aires Francis Eng Eliza Lucy Scotch journalist Alexander Robertson, Alfred Gardiner-Brown, Aline M.E. González WHH
  2/5/1914 7/6/1914 González, Marta Francisca Evelyn Buenos Aires Domingo Spanish Aline Marie Evelyn Eng accountant Charles Henry Bell, Selina Dorman Owen, Aline M. E. González WHH
59 7/12/1913 7/6/1914 Demaine, Dorothy Manchester George Eng Minnie Eng milling engineer Charles Smith Crichton, May Elizabeth Braithwaite, Minnie Demaine WHH
  19/5/1914 8/6/1914 Whetham, Stephen Dennis Buenos Aires Paul Eng Edith Maud Irish captain (retired) in HBM Army John O'Conor, William Oscar Stokes, Phyllis Whetham WHH
  26/5/1914 14/6/1914 Griffin, Eric Ernest Buenos Aires Edmund Charles Eng Frances Lilian Eng estanciero Ernest Taylor Campbell, Walter Joseph Childs, Inez Campbell WHH
  21/9/1913 14/6/1914 Campbell, Doris Estancia Santa Rita, Uruguay Arthur Blair Eng Enid Arg estanciero Allen Claude Withington, Violet Gertrude Davison, Helen Mary Withington WHH
  29/5/1914 17/7/1914 Harris, Frances Millicent Kennedy Olivos FCCA Henry Lionel Eng Bertha Grace Arg engineer Douglas Raincock, Millicent Jessie Cobb, Thirza Raincock WHH
  1/6/1914 7/8/1914 Dickinson, Dorothy Rose San Martín FCCA Alfred Lawrence Arg Zella Jane Trelawney Arg commerce Peter M. W. Murdoch, Rose Clementina Paton, Clara Regina Schreiber WHH
  21/6/1914 11/8/1914 Simons, Inez Christina Buenos Aires Gilbert Albert Arg Christine Jane Arg estanciero Charles Edward Grier, Raquel Simons, Juanita Simons WHH
  25/5/1913 2/7/1914 in V. Devoto Church Hall Mattick, Donald Giles Sanabria 4311, Villa Devoto Victor Alexander Eng Frances Helen Eng engineer William McKenzie, Reg? Chard, Helen Mathick WHB
60 17/6/1913 24/8/1913 Grier, Anita Maria Esther Benito Juárez 3637, Villa Devoto John Eng Liliab Jessie Eng mayordomo Abraham Francis Grier, Christina Grier, Charles Edward Grier WHB
  15/6/1914 30/8/1914 Hughes-Hallet, Ellen Marjorie Benito Juárez 3736, Villa Devoto Frank Eng Grace Olive Eng electrical engineer Ethel King, Florence Hughes-Hallet, Norah Alice Lush WHB
  6/9/1914 10/7/1914 Burke, Derek Herbert Habana 4152 Hubert Francis Daubery Eng Norah Sophia Eng engineer Edna Fleury, F. C. Fagan, Mrs Lowe-Brown WHB
  28/7/1913 at Leighton Avenue, Streatham, London 12/7/1914 McCrindle, Margaret Alice Barclay Nueva York 3550 John Barclay Eng Laura Fanny Eng employee Margaret Gibson McCrindle, Ethel Turner, Charles William Turner WHB
    20/9/1914 in Villa Devoto Church Hall Gregg, Donald Hurlingham Robert Eng Muriel Eng commerce Percy Doulas Drysdale, Edward Tom Edwards. Jessie Quill WHB
  27/5/1914 8/10/1914 Lowe, Juan Simons Estancia El Destino, Prov. Córdoba Stephen Irish Sylvia Orynthia Arg estanciero Guillermo J. Somins, Ernest C. Simons, Nelida Simons WHH
  24/4/1914 12/10/1914 Runnacles, Ernest Ronald Maurice Estancia Lincoln, General Lavalle, Cuyo Maurice Eng Margaret Eng estancia manager Antony C. Runnacles, Edgar O. Runnacles, Martha Sutton WHH
  9/11/1894 27/10/1914 Kohlmeyer, Guillermina Maria Chivilcoy Ernest German Elma German comerciante   WHB
61 11/71896 27/10/1914 Kohlmeyer, Oscar Ernest Chivilcoy Ernest German Elma German comerciante   WHB
  7/5/1906 27/10/1914 Kohlmeyer, Ernest Elma Rio Santiago Ernest German Elma German comerciante Ernesthilde C. de Lange, Guillermina Kohlmeyer, Lionel King WHB
  19/12/1908 14/4/1909 Gregg, Robert Berkeley Villa Devoto Robert Arg Muriel Brit empleado Muriel Gregg, Percy Leahy ABLK
  22/1/1912 20/4/1912 Gregg, Basil Edward Villa Devoto Robert Arg Muriel Brit empleado M. Woods, Charles Leahy ABLK / AJD
  14/101914 7/11/1914 Thornycroft, John Mytton Buenos Aires John Mytton Eng Ella Fountaine Eng estanciero Florene Crimmin, Geoffrey Edwards, Ruth Thorneycroft WHH
  9/6/1911 16/11/1914 Schröder, Robert Bernard Buenos Aires Peter William Eng Mary Grace Eng accountant Austin William Tait Buckland, Ernest William Lees, Augusta Marjorie Buckland WHH
  23/11/1882 17/11/1914 Simpson, Herbert Bourne London Edward Marsh Eng Annie Bourne Eng engineer Anne Bourne Simpson WHH
  14/10/1914 18/11/1914 Jackson, John Montresor Buenos Aires Robert Montresor Eng Katherine Eng mechanical engineer Millicent Goldberg, Horatio G. Mackie, Francis Gorham Jackson WHB
62 2//5/1914 8/12/1914 Cumberbatch, Linda Eirene Alice Alberdi, Rosario Gerald Vincent Eng Anita Arg railway employee David Thompson, Linda Soles, Eirene Comberbatch WHH
  17/11/1914 17/12/1914 Peach, Mabel Alicia Buenos Aires Francis Burdell Eng Mabel Louise Eng commerce Frederick George Smith, Eva Ethel Parkes, Mabel Louise Peach WHH
  23/12/1914 14/1/1915 Hobbs, Kathleen Mary Buenos Aires Harold Langley Eng Mabel Eng estanciero James W. Cross, Rhoda Mary Cross, Kathleen Hobbs WHH
  3/1/1915 24/1/1915 Belcher, Charles Frederick Buenos Aires Archibald Edwin Eng Ethel Eng estanciero   WHB
  25/12/1914 24/1/1915 Harper, Betty Mary Tigre, FCCA John Beard Eng Marjorie Eng estanciero Mary Gough, Eva Henman, Hugh Gordon Evans WHB
  10/1/1915 10/2/1915 Lang, Marion Sylvia Ray San Martín FCCA Alfred Charles Swiss Ethel Ray Muriel Eng civil engineer William Cranswick Laidler, Ada Marion Laidler, Maria Welchli WHB
  28//1/1915 12/3/1914 (15?) Edmonds, Bertha Joan Buenos Aires Walter Gilbert Eng Margery Bertha Eng Western Telegraph Co, employee Charles R. Addison, Lettice Hamblin, Violet Edmonds WHH
  11/1/1915 17/3/1915 Drabble, Leslie Charles Buenos Aires Edward George Arg Irma Eng estanciero Charles Hawrser, Joseph Van Loan, Lilian Isabal Drabble WHH
63 12/11/1914 17/3/1915 Deck, James Frederick Esperanza, San Pedro, Jujuy Frederick James Eng Violet Mabel Eng mayordomo Venour Royle Dulhunty, Samuel Frederick Deck, Martha Sutton WHH
  20/2/1915 18/3/1915 Stevens, Erica Hay Esperanza, San Pedro, Jujuy William Henry   Elizabeth Hay       JMB
  22/11/1914 18/3/1915 Hawkins, Beatrice Dorothy Esperanza, San Pedro, Jujuy Frederick Richard   Harriot Caroline       JDM
  31/10/1914 19/3/1915 Speed, Elsie Esperanza, San Pedro, Jujuy Henry Victor   Annie Maria       JDM
  9/1/1915 21/3/1915 Leach, John Chadwick San Lorenzo, Salta Robert Gerald   Mary Dolores       JDM
  22/4/1914 30/3/1915 Mulhall, Kenneth Machen Villa Devoto William Joseph Arg Matilde Machen Arg merchant Beatrice Eliza Thomas, James Archibald Machen Thomas, James Charles Jones WHB
  20/7/1914 18/4/1915 Dundas, George Numa Borges George Eng Mary Arg engineer Maria Mathey, Numa Mathey WHB
  1611/1913 22/4/1915 Flight, Nancy Minette Buenos Aires Thomas Eng Emily Victoria Arg estanciero Walter Robert Miller, Ninette Stirling, Maria Angela Miller WHH
64 24/2/1915 26/4/1915 Pilditch, Frank Shearburn Huinca Renancó FCP Eric Brit Mary Mitton Shearburn Brit civil engineer John Lindley Harper, Tom Pilditch, Norah Shearburn White WHH
  13/2/1915 1/5/1915 Thurburn, John Eric Haedo FCO Robert James Eric Brit Anastasia Brit traffic inspector Robert Augustus Thurburn, John Ringrose Gould, Eleanor Beatrice Brougham, Mary Kelly WHH
  10/6/1914 6/5/1915 Waymouth, Lorna Campana Norman de Kuyper Brit Hilda Jessie Brit engineer Alfredo Mones Renz, Frederick James Deck, Maria Luisa Diaz, Violet Mabel Deck WHH
  30/12/1914 9/5/1915 Henderson, Reginald Goode Buenos Aires George Frederick Brit Lizzie Mary Brit commercial traveller George Henderson, Elizabeth Henderson, Rose Augusta Pollard WHH
  12/5/1915 29/5/1915 Roberton, Mary Elizabeth Buenos Aires Thomas Brit Mary Brit chauffeur Thomas Robertson, Nora Kate Pearson, Blanca Rarverda WHH
  10/5/1915 31/5/1915 Godwin, Mary Buenos Aires Charles Brit Eva Brit estanciero John Meares,Katharine Su Vallon, Amy Godwin JTS
  26/2/1915 6/6/1915 Braithwaite, Henry Percy Villa Ballester FCCA Thomas Henry Eng May Elizabeth Eng shipping clerk Arthur Harold Wade,George Demaine, Beatrice Hill WHH
  24/1/1915 7/6/1915 Gillitt, Andrew Sydney Buenos Aires Frank Sydney Eng Phyllis Ivy Eng engineer William Percy Deakin, Frank Sydney Gillett, Margaret Deakin WHH
65 23/5/1915 12/6/1915 Traill, Ronald Edmund Buenos Aires Joseph Edmund Brit Eileen Edith Audrey Brit estanciero Geoffrey Christopher Francis, Blanche Katherine Francis WHH
  30/9/1914 21/6/1915 Jenkins, Kenneth Saunders Troutbeck Buenos Aires Leslie Juan Eng Stella Clotilde Arg engineer William Edward Knightley, Oliver William Jenkins, Margaret Troutbeck Attwell WHH
  9/5/1915 23/6/1915 Dickinson, Helen Jane Sheilah Belgrano Frederick Sydney Arg Helen Eusebia Arg camp Anne Mary Peard, Carita Dickinson, Digby Bliss Kittermaster WHB
  7/5/1913 1/7/1915 Mucklow, Mary Jane Lomas de Zamora Charles Wesley Brit Jane Caroline Brit camp Mary Breinigan, Michael Hood FHS
  23/2/1914 12/7/1915 Crawford Smith, Dorothy Jane Washington FCP Charles Brit Dorothy Brit estanciero Caroline Sarah Donden, Isabel Emily Balfour Graham, Mackenzie M. C. Henderson WHB
  16/3/1015 12/7/1915 Crawford Smith, Helen Margaret Washington FCP Charles Brit Dorothy Brit estanciero Vera Broke Stewart, Rutz Smith, Frank Balfour WHB
  19/4/1915 2/7/1915 at La Esperanza, San Pedro de Jujuy Stower, Elizabeth Irene San Pedro de Jujuy Herbert Gifford Eng Euphemia Eng employee of Leach Brothers Frances Irene Moffat, Lewisa MacGregor Cottam, Penton Macdonald Stower BpEFE
  28/6/1915 5/8/1915 Mascall, Richard Charles Wylde Buenos Aires Reginald Arthur Eng Dorothy Eva Eng civil engineer Alec Clarkson Machin, James Emery (proxy Henry Wooland), Dorothy Maude Musgrave FHS
66 7/7/1915 5/8/1915 Neild, Anne Louise Buenos Aires John Reginald Jewsbury Brit Annie Macmillan Brit merchant Montague Law Whishaw, Adèle Brenda Wynter, Mary Louisa Cuninghame FOS
  26/5/191 1/9/1915 Beckford, George Edwin Buenos Aires Walter Joseph Arg Eugenia Margarita Arg merchant José Antonio Smith, John Alfred Beckford, Mania Smith Beckford JEYM
  12/8/1915 15/9/1915 Fair, Robert Henry Kenneth Buenos Aires Thomas Beckett Brit Agnes Brit estanciero Alfred Stuart Turner, John Herbert Lomax, Susan Fair FHS
  7/8/1914 15/9/1915 Luck, Constance Margaret Buenos Aires Arthur Louis Brit Florence Brit clerk Louis Luck, Florence Luck, Constance Millican WHB
  4/4/1915 26/9/1915 Williams, Ian Maurice Buenos Aires Charles Henry Brit Kathleen Helen Brit architect Gerald William Bulkley, Maurice Ives Bertthon Howell, Gladys Eliza Williams FHS
  22/1/1915 3/10/1915 Potter, Clifford Hodges Berisso, La Plata Frank Benjamin Coffield Brit Ida Dorothy Brit empleado Frank Benjamin Ciffield Potter, Lewis Antony Hodges, Mary Caroline Maud Grace JEYM
  18/1/1912 18/8/1912 Jones, Arthur George Saavedra George Brit Eleanor Brit engine driver   WHB
  24/10/1913 10/10/1915 Jones, Elsie Coghlan George Brit Eleanor Brit engine driver William Sharrock, Eleanor Jones, Ada Sharrock WHB
67 22/7/1915 10/10/1915 Jones, Ada Mary Zárate George Brit Eleanor Brit engine driver William Sharrock, Ada Sharrock, Eleanor Jones, WHB
  19/8/1915 14/10/1915 Glade, Juan Carlos Buenos Aires Alfredo Felix Arg Mary Esther Arg engineer Ana Leah Cornet, Thomas G. Maull, Carlos M. Glade WHB
  23/7/1915 17/10/1915 Coutts, Betty Margarita Oliva Buenos Aires Ronald Stuart Brit Blanche Austin Brit civil engineer Elizabeth Stubbs, Amy Poynton (proxy for Isabel Margaret Coutts and for Olive James), James W. Stubbs (proxy for Vernon James) FHS
  1/10/1915 28/10/1915 Grant, Eve Stuart Buenos Aires Harry Brit Nemesia Arg estanciero Harry Grant, Nemesia Grant, Amalia Mouselle JEYM
  22/4/1915 2/11/1915 Davis, Eric Frank   Frank Brit Laura Jessie Clementina Arg engineer   JDM
  23/4/1915 3/11/1915 Milne, Joyce Daphne Stewart Buenos Aires Thomas Arthur Stewart Brit Beatrice Brit estanciero Elizabeth Mabel Harper, Edward Cousins Harper WHB
  11/9/1915 10/11/1915 Woodward, Clarissa Jane Frances Buenos Aires Edward Arthur Brit Clarissa Mortimer Brit manager Frances Alice Court, Frank Summers Askew WHB
  18/3/1870 25/11/1915 Margrett, Herbert James Reading Thomas Eng Julia Eng ironmonger   BpEFE
68 26/5/1884 25/11/1915 Downs, Annie Lincoln David Bernard Brit Betsy Brit   Amy Sages-Page, Sophie Isabella Gregson WHB
  9/11/1915 16/12/1915 Richards, Frank George Buenos Aires Frank Brit May Brit publican George Lockart Carstairs, Sydney Herbert Sanders, Miss Georgina Onge JEYM
  28/6/1914 26/12/1915 Farley, James Lewis Sarandí FCS James Eng Adela Eng stevedore   WHH
  11/9/1915 29/12/1915 Cumberbatch, Marian Phyllis Rosario Gerald Vincent Eng Anita Arg railway employee   WHH