Catedral Anglicana de San Juan Bautista, Buenos Aires

Bautismos en los años, 1901-1915

Baptisms 1901-1904,     1904-1910,     1910-1915

Back to St John's Baptisms, 1897 to 1900     back to British Settlers in Argentina home page and search facility

page When born d/m/yy When baptised
d/m/yy
Candidate's Last Name, First Name Place of birth Father's first names Father's nationality Mother's first names Mother's nationality Occupation Officiating Minister
pág. cuando nació d/m/aaaa cuando bautizó
d/m/aaaa
apellido, nombres del candidato donde nació nombres del padre nacionalidad del padre nombres de la madre nacionalidad de la madre ocupación oficiante
2 22/9/1903 18/9/1904 Sturgeon, Christine Grace Bragado, Buenos Aires William Ambrose Brit Hannah Grace Brit mechanical engineer HJG
  19/3/1904 21/9/1904 Gray, Annie Violet Buenos Aires James William Arg Ada Martha Edith Eng comerciante HBG
  18/12/1903 2/10/1904 Palmer, Alice Frederica Buenos Aires William Henry Eng Julia Henrietta Arg accountant HJG
  18/6/1903 9/8/1903 (privately) Barton, Frederick George Estancia La Esperanza, San Pedro de Jujuy Frederick Thomas Henry Eng Grace Louise Eng foreman BpEFE received on 11/9/1904
  27/8/1902 11/9/1904 Glencross, Ida Josephina Estancia La Esperanza, San Pedro de Jujuy Henry Percy Whitcomb Eng Julia Diaz Arg engine driver BpEFE
  16/2/1903 7/6/1903 (privately) Taylor, Ralph Kipling Estancia La Esperanza, San Pedro de Jujuy Herbert Eng Mary Eng engineer BpEFE received on 11/9/1904
3 14/7/1903 25/10/1903 (privately) Leach, Robert Estancia La Esperanza, San Pedro de Jujuy Robert Eng Mary Frances Eng estanciero BpEFE received on 11/9/1904
  14/9/1904 20/10/1904 Ridley, Blanche Isabel calle Reconquista 761, Buenos Aires William Robinson Eng Mary Margaret Eng corredor marítimo HBG
  21/6/1904 23/10/1904 Nölting, David Edward Buenos Aires Henry Emanuel Thomas Arg Ada Eleonora Arg merchant HJG
  6/9/1904 24/10/1904 Gibson, Cosmo Livingstone Herbert Buenos Aires Herbert Scotch Madeleine Jessie Eng estanciero HBG
  2/7/1904 30/10/1904 Short, Elizabeth Buenos Aires Thomas Harold Eng Elizabeth Ann Eng bank clerk HBG
  21//1/1902 3/11/1904 Lucas, Lilian Edith General Urquiza, Buenos Aires Henry Eng Martha Eng empleado HBG
  6/11/1903 3/11/1904 Lucas, Cyril Archibald General Urquiza, Buenos Aires Henry Eng Martha Eng empleado HBG
  23/6/1904 3/11/1904 Bell, Jessie Maud calle Cerrito 1062, Buenos Aires Henry Eng Jessie Louisa Eng contractor HBG
4 9/10/1904 10/11/1904 Edye, Linda Jessica Buenos Aires Frank Otie Eng Grace Arabella Eng works manager HJG
  20/4/1903 11/11/1904 Wray, Gwyneath Rose Lucy Caballito, Buenos Aires Lawrence Eng Rose Eng empleado HBG
  28/9/1904 28/11/1904 Conran, Arthur Denzil Stewart Mendoza Edwin Arthur Eng Ethel Harriet Eng engineer BpEFE
  5/10/1904 12/12/1904 Turner, Humphrey Francis San Martín, Prov. Buenos Aires Charles Montague Eng Beatrice Edith Eng corredor de bolsa HJG
  26/5/1904 23/12/1904 Kendrick, Margaret Helen Charcas 692, Buenos Aires William Arthur Eng Mildred Eng comerciante HJG
  18/11/1904 26/12/1904 Rough, James Leonard Buenos Aires Henry John Eng Elizabeth Jane Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  8/9/1904 26/12/1904 Walton, Archibald Donald Rene Buenos Aires Albert George Rene Eng Margaret McArthur Chilean empleado HJG
  28/9/1904 26/12/1904 Rowan, Arthur General Paz, Buenos Aires Arthur Eng Caroline Myra Eng estanciero HJG
5 21/7/1904 28/12/1904 Knapp, Jeffrey Calchaquí, Santa Fe Gerard Jeffrey Cuthbert Eng Ann Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  30/11/1904 31/12/1904 Frost, Dudley James Bayley Buenos Aires James Dudley Eng Frances Charlotte Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  3/2/1904 9/1/1905 Burr, Enid Margaret Buenos Aires Hubert Benjamin Eng Celina Maria Arg gentleman HJG
  9/9/1904 13/1/1905 Anderson, Hugh Oswald Buenos Aires James Oswald Arg Maud Eleanor Arg journalist JHdeTC
  4/10/1904 5/2/1905 Torry, Edward Alfred Yates Buenos Aires Charles Alfred Eng Maria Amelia Eng civil engineer JHdeTC
  13/10/1902 9/2/1905 Warren, Herbert Moffat Mendoza George Charles Eng Maggie Louisa Anglo-Arg treasurer of Argentine Great Western Railway JHdeTC
  15/1/1905 15/2/1905 Wilson, James Cedric Plunket La Plata Thomas Henry Eng Agnes Kathleen Alice Eng accountant JHdeTC
  5/12/1904 25/2/1905 Randolph, Richard Seymour Buenos Aires Hugh Lionel Eng Lily Constance Eng electrical engineer JHdeTC
6 18/8/1904 25/2/1905 Miller, Robert Rex Buenos Aires Louis Eng Morna Helen Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  12/8/1904 12/3/1905 at Bahía Blanca Makin, Arnold Hugh Bahía Blanca Llewellyn Williams Eng Annie Alice Eng storekeeper, North Western Railway JHdeTC
  27/2/1905 21/3/1905 Hutton, Eric Bulman calle Martín García 411, Buenos Aires Leonard John Eng Emily Dale Anglo-Arg merchant JHdeTC
  3/12/1904 1/4/1905 Rafela, Felise Leslie Buenos Aires Manuel Gregorio Arg Edith Eng engineer in Argentine Navy JHdeTC
  30/12/1904 2/4/1905 Bormat, Florence Anna Blanche Buenos Aires Joseph Victor Glie Eng Amelia Florence Eng tailor's cutter HJG
  17/12/1904 2/4/1905 Perkins, Julian Talbot Banbury Buenos Aires Lewis Banbury Eng Mary Teresa Eng accountant JHdeTC
  17/9/1904 8/4/1905 Shardlow, Frances May Alrear 63, Chascomús Charles Henry Eng Mary Elizabeth Eng inspector on FCS JHdeTC
  16/12/1882 30/4/1905 Christian, Dora Magdalene Montevideo Edward Tom Eng Mary Melissa North American empleado JHdeTC
7 13/11/1904 27/4/1905 Couper, Jem Ramsay Halsey FCO James Robert Eng Jessie Eng estanciero BpEFE
  6/4/1889 25/1/1892 Grier, Christina Jane Necochea, Prov. Buenos Aires Abraham Francis Eng Christina Eng estanciero received by JHdeTC
  6/4/1889 25/1/1892 Grier, Charles Edward Necochea, Prov. Buenos Aires Abraham Francis Eng Christina Eng estanciero received by JHdeTC
  15/4/1905 28/5/1905 Spens, Archibald Lockhart Buenos Aires Archibald Thomas Eng Amy Edith Arg estanciero HJG
  29/3/1905 4/6/1905 Pereyra, Louis Felix Buenos Aires Gregorio Camilio Arg Eveline Eng marine engineer HJG
  1/2/1905 9/6/1905 Keiruichan, Louisa Martha Caroline Buenos Aires George Patrick Arg Louisa Arg engineer JHdeTC
  20/12/1904 13/6/1905 Abbott, Aileen Jessie Buenos Aires Thomas Robert Lamb Brit Jessie May Arg civil engineer HJG
  13/5/1905 6/7/1905 Draper, Dorothy Chloe Flora Lanús, Buenos Aires Roger Edward Eng Edith Caroline Arg civil engineer JHdeTC
8 14/6/1905 7/7/1907 Drysdale, Vivienne Edith May Buenos Aires John Alexander Arg Edith Madeleine Isabel Arg merchant HJG
  7/2/1905 12/8/1905 Hawke, Ethel Olive Buenos Aires Sydney Gabriel Eng Dora Lilian Arg bank clerk JHdeTC
  11/12/1903 6/9/1905 Henderson, Ines Buenos Aires Frank Brit Agnes Brit railway manager JTS
    18/9/1905 Kay, Edith Frances Caroline Bahía Blanca Reginald Arundale Brit Ida Marlene French estanciero HJG
  19/7/1905 2/10/1905 Gelling, Katherine Edith Beryl Gunning Buenos Aires Edward Foster Brit Katharine Edith Mary Arg comercio JHdeTC
  7/7/1905 5/10/1905 Cooper, Georgina Charlotte Buenos Aires Leonard B. Oriental Leonore Muriel Arg civil engineer JHdeTC
  8/7/1905 14/10/1905 Roberts, Harold James Buenos Aires Hugh James Brit Lucy Eileen Arg bank clerk JHdeTC
  14/10/1903 21/10/1905 Mucklow, Charles Westley Buenos Aires Charles Westley Brit Jane Caroline Arg ovejero JHdeTC
9 13/9/1905 6/11/1905 Thornton, Charles Whitaker Buenos Aires Alfred George Denton Brit Beatrice May Arg merchant HJG
  9/3/1905 13/11/1905 Mathews, Winifred Violet Buenos Aires Thomas Henry William Brit Eliza Brit mechanic JHdeTC
  28/3/1895 21/11/1905 Andrew, Edgar Samuel Prov. Córdoba Samuel Brit Annie Robson Brit estanciero HJG
  7/6/1905 25/11/1905 Magroni, James John Buenos Aires Victor Arg Emma Elizabeth Arg engine driver HJG
  12/2/1905 25/11/1905 Bertie, Delia Maria Buenos Aires James Charles Arg Eliza Danish paymaster of railway HJG
  14/6/1905 2/12/1905 Barnard, Charles William Buenos Aires Charles Alfred Brit Mabel Emma Brit railway official HJG
  6/5/1903 2/12/1905 Grindrod, Olive Sarah Emily Buenos Aires James William Brit Kate Brit railway official HJG
  17/5/1905 8/12/1905 Kitt, Elena Buenos Aires Robert Brit Edith Ellen Brit mayordomo HJG
10   10/12/1905 at Bahía Blanca Tregarthen, Marjorie Victoria Ingeniero White, Bahía Blanca Francis Bluett   Victoria Margaret   railway employee BpEFE
  2/11/1905 2/1/1906, received 3/2/1906 Hayward, Fred Buenos Aires Harry Waterhouse Brit Ellen Brit empleado JHdeTC
  13/12/1905 9/1/1906 Mucklow, John Henry Buenos Aires Charles Wesley Brit Jane Caroline Arg ovejero JHdeTC
  17/8/1905 22/2/1906 at Maipú Sherren, Doreen Lillie Estancia Yamahuida, Maipú Harold Eng Lillie Marian Louise Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  13/12/1893 13/3/1906 Trench, Matilde Marian Buenos Aires John Eng Louisa Eng mueblero JHdeTC
  10/1/1896 13/3/1906 Trench, Annie Alina Buenos Aires John Eng Louisa Eng mueblero JHdeTC
  17/6/1899 13/3/1906 Trench, Harry Albert Buenos Aires John Eng Louisa Eng mueblero JHdeTC
  4/7/1905 14/3/1906 Estrada, Libertad Rosa Delia Belgrano Juan Español Ellen Elizabeth Arg albañil JHdeTC
11 15/12/1905 16/3/1906 Knapp, Annie Calchaquí, Santa Fe Gerard Jeffrey Cuthbert Eng Ann Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  28/10/1905 31/3/1906 Burr, George Eric Uruguay 1167 Hubert Benjamin Eng Celina Maria Arg gentleman JHdeTC
  16/4/1905 7/4/1906 MacLean, Hugo Aristides Buenos Aires William Henry Arg Josefina Arg comerciante JHdeTC
  30/8/1905 7/4/1906 Thomas, Robert Louis Belgrano Robert Moses Eng Jane Julietta Arg empleado JHdeTC
  3/3/1906 12/4/1906 Brown Charles Dudley Buenos Aires Charles Alexander Arg Charlotte Melchora Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  22/3/1906 28/4/1906 Runnacles, Lionel John Maurice Buenos Aires Maurice Arthur Eng Margaret Helen Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  27/12/1905 10/5/1906 Kennard, Noel Garard Halsey, FCO Vivian George Eng Mildred Clarke Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  8/3/1906 26/5/1906 Nötting, Richard Louis Buenos Aires Henry Emanuel Thomas Arg Ada Eleonora Arg comerciante JHdeTC
12 7/6/1906 26/6/1906 Clark, Eva Helen Buenos Aires John Lacey American Ellen Craig Irish estanciero HJG
  13/6/1898 11/7/1906 Pullin, Harry William Corrientes Alfred Brice Eng Isabel Irish estanciero HJG
  6/6/1904 11/7/1906 Pullin, Louisa Kathleen Corrientes Alfred Brice Eng Isabel Irish estanciero HJG
  12/4/1906 11/7/1906 Pullin, Albert Edward San Luis Alfred Brice Eng Isabel Irish estanciero HJG
  25/1/1906 24/7/1906 Maclean, Douglas William Buenos Aires Charles Hope Oriental Mary Steele S, Arg contador HJG
  15/9/1887 4/8/1906 Edwards, Lucy Gladys Partido de Juárez Henry John Eng Helene French mayordomo JHdeTC
  20/11/1905 5/8/1906 Kjellander, Amalia Helma Cristora Buenos Aires John August Swede Ludovica Dane stevedore JHdeTC
  8/7/1906 30/8/1906 Bell, Estela Elaine Trillia Buenos Aires Arturo Tomás Arg Elena Elisa Arg estanciero JHdeTC
13 28/7/1906 1/9/1906 Drabble, Evelyn Muriel Buenos Aires Ernest Dorrington Arg Margaret Beatrice Uru comerciante JHdeTC
  30/3/1906 2/9/1906 Cork, Kathleen Buenos Aires Harry Haighton Eng Emily Dale Eng architect JHdeTC
  7/3/1906 24/9/1906 Holland, Robert Jocelyn Buenos Aires Arthur Henry Eng Valerie Louise Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  6/8/1906 26/9/1906 Dale, Leonard Alwynne Buenos Aires Gerard Anselm Eng Marion Alexandra Eng clerk JHdeTC
  9/7/1906 1/10/1906 Anderson, Marjorie Julia Buenos Aires Robert William Arg Agnes Beatrice Arg comerciante JHdeTC
  23/7/1906 4/10/1906 Elliot, Henry Maitland Buenos Aires Henry Brower Uru Isabel Mary Uru comerciante JHdeTC
  30/7/1906 6/10/1906 Woodyatt, Annie Buenos Aires John Eng Susannah Arg empleado FCS HJG
14 14/2/1906 6/10/1906 Woodyatt, Susannah Buenos Aires John Eng Susannah Arg empleado FCS HJG
  6/7/1906 6/10/1906 Gasser, Armando Felipe Buenos Aires John Philip Swiss Josefina Emma C. French comerciante HJG
  18/9/1906 13/10/1906 Bower, Maurice Brenton Syndercombe Buenos Aires Maurice Syndercombe Eng Geraldine Halliburton Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  14/8/1906 14/10/1906 Makin, Reginald Lionel Bahía Blanca Llewellyn Williams Eng Annie Alice Eng employee FCS HJG
  13/6/1906 19/10/1906 Smiles Eileen Lois Venado Tuerto Sylvester Ward Arg Stella Maude Eng engineer JHdeTC
  22/6//1906 19/10/1906 Gadd, Renée Gertrude Bahía Blanca Talbot Reid North American Charlotte Harriett Uru engineer JHdeTC
  26/11/1905 21/10/1906 Ross, Kathleen Gertrude Merlo Thomas Frederick James Eng Kate Elizabeth Eng engineer JHdeTC
  4/10/1906 2/11/1906 O'Dwyer, Gillespie Carew Buenos Aires Gillespie Carew Eng Mary Honor Caroline Eng estanciero JTS
15 9/9/1906 10/11/1906 Cooke, Nellie Jane Buenos Aires George Herbert Brit Emily Uru civil engineer HJG
  19/10/1906 13/11/1906 Moeller, Helen Buenos Aires Henry Rudolph George Germ Emily Muriel Brit estanciero JHdeTC
  27/5/1904 4/12/1906 van Wassenaar, Kareb Albert San Isidro Karel Adrian Dutch Margaret Anglo-Arg empleado JHdeTC
  13/10/1906 2/12/1906 Jünker, Lucrecia Maria Graham Buenos Aires George Bodo Germ Amelia Sophia Brit professor JHdeTC
  14/3/1906 11/12/1906 Reynolds, William Charles Buenos Aires Robert Henry Arg Matilda Elizabeth Arg médico JHdeTC
  16/11/1906 14/12/1906 Runciman, Joseph Williamson Buenos Aires Robert Leishman Scotch Mary Brock Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  29/6/1906 19/12/1906 Hulme, Lillian Muriel Pampa Central Athol Robert Brit Christina Isabel Brit estanciero JHdeTC
  29/10/1906 29/1/1907 Archer, Richmond Buenos Aires Anthony Horlacher Germ Alice Eng chandler JHdeTC
16 31/1/1889 29/1/1907 Jackson, Frank Clarke Sutton, Surrey, England George Eng Wilhelmine Eng apprentice officer ABLK
  21/1/1907 14/2/1907 Sewell, Phyllis Margaret Buenos Aires John MacDonald Arg Louise Margaret Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  13/10/1906 16/2/1907 Mace, John Stanley Buenos Aires John Stanley Eng Ethel Eng comerciante JHdeTC
  23/12/1906 17/2/1907 Bridges, Walter Despard Buenos Aires Thomas Despard Arg Cristina Amalia Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  25/1/19i07 20/2/1907 Woolton, Joan Marjorie Buenos Aires Henry Eng Mabel Eng civil engineer JHdeTC
  24/8/1906 23/2/1907 Cooper, Edith Blanche Dolores, Prov. Buenos Aires Leonard Uru Leonore Muriel Arg civil engineer JHdeTC
  5/2/1907 26/2/1907 Goodbody, Kathleen Violet Mary Buenos Aires William Robinson Brit Alice Melrose Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  3/2/1907 16/2/1907 Jacobs, Mary Harriet Buenos Aires Edward Wanklyn Arg Emma Cecilia Uru estanciero JHdeTC
17 19/1/1907 20/3/1907 Jones, George Arthur Elliot Tigre Francis Edye Uru Fanny Caroline Uru merchant JHdeTC
  14/2/1907 3/4/1907 Papineau, Rowena Annie Christina Buenos Aires Owen Robert Campbell Brit Christina Uru estanciero JHdeTC
  30/12/1906 11/4/1907 Kitt, Hugo George Buenos Aires Robert Brit Ellen Brit estanciero JHdeTC
  9/2/1906 11/4/1907 Wilson, William Joseph Buenos Aires William Samuel Brit Agnes Brit tailor JHdeTC
  19/3/1907 2/5/1907 Brown, Eric Keith Buenos Aires Charles Alexander Brit Charlotte Melchora Brit estanciero JHdeTC
  20/4/1907 9/5/1907 Shaw, Richard Griffith Martínez Edward Mackenzie Eng Emeline Grace Eng comerciante JHdeTC
  9/1/1903 10/5/1907 Olivera, Paula Ema General Rodríguez Louis Arg Amy Anglo-Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  12/1/1902 10/5/1907 Hey, Edward Waldemar Buenos Aires George Edward Eng Walborg Christiane Pauline Dane empleado JHdeTC
18 7/5/1903 10//5/1907 Hey, Charles Stanley Buenos Aires George Edward Eng Walborg Christiane Pauline Dane empleado JHdeTC
  21/3/1907 11/5/1907 Anderson, Margaret Frances Buenos Aires Richard Evan Hughes Arg Frances Louis Eng comerciante JHdeTC
  22/3/1907 18/5/1907 Emerson, John Malcolm Buenos Aires George Uru Nellie Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  31/3/1907 21/5/1907 Mallet, Mary Henrietta Buenos Aires Stanley Eng Leila Arg estanciero ABLK
  24/1/1907 26//5/1907 Leeson, Mary Irene 186 Num: 1, General Paz, Córdoba William Eng Adela Maria Arg traffic inspector BpEFE
  24/5/1907 26/5/1907 Sly, Cecil David 485 Deán Funes, Córdoba Percy Charles Eng Hilda Constance Eng merchant BpEFE
  6/2/1907 2/6/1907 Scharenberg, John Henry Charles Buenos Aires John Henry Charles Arg Ella Mabel Arg merchant ABLK
  18/4/1907 26/5/1907 Mucklow, Arthur Franklin Estancia La Germania, Prov. Buenos Aires Charles Wesley Brit Jane Caroline Arg ovejero JHdeTC
19 x/x/1906 7/7/1907 Borman, William Ronald Ingeniero White, FCS William Eng Eva Eng employee FCS BpEFE
  30/7/1905 16/6/1907 Vickers, Mercedes Frances Annie Bahía Blanca Arthur Reuben Eng Constance Rose Eng motorcar engineer CKB
  21/4/1907 7/7/1907 Lewis, Maud Venado Tuerto FCR William Evan Eng Zimmere Eng engine driver CKB
  3/5/1907 7/7/1907 Lake, William James Venado Tuerto FCR Frank Eng Arothesa Eng engine driver CKB
  19/6/1907 7/7/1907 Jones, Alice Amelia Venado Tuerto Walter Robert Eng Emily Maria Eng engine driver CKB
  27/2/1907 18/7/1907 Burr, Beatrice Hannah Buenos Aires Hubert Benjamin Eng Celina Maria Arg gentleman JHdeTC
  254/6/1907 29/7/1907 Spens, Margaret Joan Hurlingham Archibald Thomas Eng Amy Edith Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  14/3/1907 4/8/1907 Hayter, Lawrence Walter Belgrano Walter Eng Elizabeth Charlotte Eng clerk ABLK
20 15/10/1906 26/12/1906 Poore, Barbara Herbert La Esperanza, San Pedro de Jujuy Henry Wright Eng Beatrice Gorton Eng accountant received by BpEFE, 11/8/1907
  15/2/1906 11/8/1907 Scott, George Owen La Esperanza, San Pedro de Jujuy George William Eng Minnie Eng storekeeper BpEFE
  19/6/1907 21/8/1907 Cadmus, Henry Ryder Buenos Aires Edward Augustine Arg Jane Folmer Arg comercio JHdeTC
  11/7/1907 22/8/1907 Loveday, Grace Bertha Buenos Aires Henry Herbert Eng Grace Marriane Eng railway manager JHdeTC
  25/6/1907 28/7/1907 Black, Thomas Ensenada, Buenos Aires Matthew Eng Bertha Henrietta Eng butcher CKB
  10/7/1907 25/8/1907 Francis, Ernest Arthur Venado Tuerto, Prov. Santa Fe Ernest Arthur Eng Rhoda Eng engine driver CKB
  9/5/1906 31/8/1907 Lambe, Eric Leslie Zárate, Prov. Buenos Aires William Sleightholme Brit Cecily Adelia Brit manager of frigorífico CKB
  15/3/1907 26/9/1907 Grant, William Dudley Buenos Aires Walter Arg Frances Maude Brit comercio BpEFE
21 12/7/1907 28/9/1907 Laurent-Cochatet, Alfred Emile William Richard General Urquiza Julius Alfred French Florence Annie Arg comerciante JHdeTC
  11/3/1907 14/10/1907 Escott, Albert Hugh Buenos Aires Hugh Brit Mabel Brit empleado JHdeTC
  30/7/q907 15/101907 Gelling, Edward Francis Gunning Buenos Aires Edward Foster Brit Katherine Edith Mary Arg comercio JHdeTC
  16/9/1907 17/10/1907 Pearson, Alexander Cuninghame Buenos Aires John Charles Australia Emily Lett Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  4/2/1907 20/10/1907 Palmer, Charles Edwin George Buenos Aires William Henry Brit Julia Henrietta Arg comerciante JHdeTC
  14/3/1891 20/10/1907 Strymans, William Antwerp Antoine Belgian Alice Belgian ship apprentice JHdeTC
  9/10/1907 31/10/1907 Bell, Alexander Robert Trillia Buenos Aires Arturo Tomás Arg Elena Elisa Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  15/5/1907 31/10/1907 Alston, Agnes Ethel Buenos Aires William Luis Luna Arg Lily Agnes Ethel Arg médico JHdeTC
22 29/1/1876 3/11/1907 Riley, John Ernest Manchester, England Henry Wallis Eng Annie Eng merchant JHdeTC
  27/11/1906 15/11/1907 Anderson, Phyllis Mary Vaughan San Martín James Oswald Arg Maud Eleanor Arg journalist JHdeTC
  24/10/1907 21/11/1907 Garland, Cyril Norman Buenos Aires Charles Eng Gertrude Eng comerciante JHdeTC
  28/8/1907 23/11/1907 Hunt, Betty Lulu Buenos Aires Roland Edye Eng Clara Clotilda Arg accountant JHdeTC
  13/8/1907 27/11/1907 Schröder, Peter William Buenos Aires Peter William Eng Mary Grace Eng accountant AGF
  8/5/1907 7/12/1907 Barlow, Elaine Beatrice Buenos Aires William Disney Eng Beatrice Amy Arg comerciante JHdeTC
  29/4/190 16/12/1907 Dobley, Conrad Eustace San Isidro Benjamin Eng Annie Louisa Uru accountant JHdeTC
  25/3/1907 20/10/1907 Solberg, Melchior Koss Suipacha Pedro Scandinavian Birgitte Scandinavian railway clerk CKB
23 5/9/1907 20/10/1907 Smith, Doreen Alma Suipacha Sidney Brit Blanche Brit railway construction, Dept FCO CKB
  24/8/1904 20/10/1907 Smith, Cyril Alfred   Sidney Brit Blanche Brit railway construction, Dept FCO CKB
  9/8/1904 8/12/1907 Reimers, Guillermina Gertrude   Ehler Germ Anna G. Germ labourer CKB
  16/12/1901 8/12/1907 Reimers, Federico Santiago   Ehler Germ Anna G. Germ labourer CKB
  28/9/1905 17/11/1907 Joliffe, Norman Bahía Blanca Charles Brit Louisa Arg foreman of erecting shop FCBByNO CKB
  20/4/1907 21/12/1907 Runnacles, Margaret Stella Maurice La Lincolnia, Ajó, Buenos Aires Maurice Arthur Eng Margaret Helen Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  23/11/1907 28/12/1907 Elliott, Margaret Beatrice Lorne Buenos Aires Charles Hyde Eng Margaret May Eng comerciante JHdeTC
  8/10/1907 28/12/1907 Brown, James Richard Buenos Aires Thomas William Anglo-Arg Mary Elvina Anglo-Arg engineer JHdeTC
24 13/9/1906 18/1/1908 Ramírez, Ricardo Jorge Buenos Aires Pedro Chilean Elisa Germ bank porter ABLK
  27/10/1907 29/1/1908 Stetson, Susanna Mercedes Juana Buen Orden 1473, Buenos Aires Charles Musgrove USA Elisa Germ dental surgeon JHdeTC
  9/8/1907 12/1/1908 Guppy, Marjorie Nellie Córdoba Albert Brit Ellen Maud Brit clerk JCVM
  3/9/1906 3/11/1906 by Frank Leach Leach, Ruth Wesley Ledesma, Jujuy Frank Brit Bertha Lilley Arg estanciero received by JCVM on 261/1908
  25/11/1907 26/1/1908 Leach, Kenneth Wesley Ledesma, Jujuy Frank Brit Bertha Lilley Arg estanciero JCVM
  13/10/1906 2/2/1908 Masmi, Ena Mabel Córdoba Enea Ital Amelia Brit inspector JCVM
  3/2/1907 2/2/1908 Aird, Elsa Córdoba John Henry Brit Lucie Brit engineer JCVM
  14/4/1904 17/2/1908 Lumsdaine, Robert George   George Gordon Brit Kathleen Cecilia Brit estanciero JCVM
25 11/1/1908 23/2/1908 Wilson, Patrick Plunket San Cristóbal Thomas Henry Brit Agnes Kathleen Brit accountant JCVM
  27/3/1907 23/2/1908 Peters, Thomas Charles San Cristóbal Thomas Spence Brit Agnes Isabella Brit manager JCVM
  21/4/1900 23/2/1908 Greminger, Adolpho   Heriberto   Elisa   labourer JCVM
  19/3/1903 23/2/1908 Greminger, Heriberto   Heriberto   Elisa   labourer JCVM
  19/2/1898 24/3/1908 Greminger, German   Heriberto   Elisa   labourer JCVM
  12/12/1906 x/3/1907 Greminger, Donata San Cristóbal Heriberto   Elisa   labourer Rodríguez, cure of San Cristóbal; received 24/1/1908 by JCVM
  27/4/1906 14/3/1908 Comber, Robert Mervyn Buenos Aires George Mervyn Brit Lola Marie Hortense Brit empleado JHdeTC
  27/9/1907 14/3/1908 Comber, Hortensia Rose Buenos Aires George Mervyn Brit Lola Marie Hortense Brit empleado JHdeTC
26 7/7/1906 21/3/1908 Greene, Horace Alexander Buenos Aires John Samuel Arg Anita Lucy Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  31/1/1908 18/3/1908 Mayne, Kenneth Singleton Mendoza William Singleton Eng Helen Junor Arg bank manager BpEFE
  16/10/1906 9/4/1908 Guppy, George Augustus San Isidro Francis Robert Eng Leonor Lützelschwab Arg railway employee JHdeTC
  19/1/1890 10/4/1908 Smith, Arthur Liverpool Arthur Cecil Eng Ida Cook Eng solicitor ABLK
  30/3/1908 13/4/1908 Delaporte, Inez Buenos Aires George Eng Charlotte Eng engineer JHdeTC
  31/12/1907 25/4/1908 Willes, Edgeley Hurlingham Richard Evan Hugher Eng Alice Edgeley N. American comercio JHdeTC
  11/3/1908 10/5/1908 Nölting, Henry George Buenos Aires Enrique Emanuelo Tomás Arg Ada Elenora Arg comercio JHdeTC
  21/4/1908 16/5/1908 Haydon, Ernest Joseph Buenos Aires Ernest St. Clair Brit Mabel Blanche Eng estanciero JHdeTC
27 28/3/1908 27/5/1908 Carlisle, Julius Kenneth Ralph Malcolm Hurlingham FCP Kenneth Methven Brit Minnie Brit comercio ABLK
  21/4/1908 11/6/1908 Wilson, Charles John Hurlingham George Laurence Eng Ethel Laura Brit comercio JHdeTC
  16/5/1908 21/6/1908 Thompson, Evelyn Ingeniero White George Arthur Eng Harriet Elizabeth Eng engine driver ABLK
  3/12/1903 10/6/1908 Poulton, Thomas William Buenos Aires Arthur Harold Eng Emmeline Eng book keeper JHdeTC
  30/9/1907 14/7/1908 O'Regan, Evelina Isidora Buenos Aires Arthur John Brit Dora Lilian Brit book seller JHdeTC
  4/12/1907 16/7/1908 MacLean, Henry Ernest Buenos Aires William Henry Arg Josephine Beltran Arg comercio JHdeTC
  4/3/1908 18/7/1908 Peard, John Charles Hart Buenos Aires Henry William Brit Flora Augusta Anglo-Arg physician JHdeTC
  17/12/1907 19/8/1908 Hall, Arthur Wilfred Bree Buenos Aires William Henry Carfras Brit Wilhelmina Brit sail maker JHdeTC
28 13/6/1908 29/8/1908 Archer, Alice Mary Anne Buenos Aires Anthony Horbacher Germ Alice Eng chandler JHdeTC
  10/4/1908 21/9/1908 Jones, Arthur Edwin Montevideo, Uruguay Arthur Edwin Uru Lucia Otilia Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  5/1/1908 24/9/1908 Margrett, Herbert George Lincoln, Prov. Buenos Aires Herbert James Eng Lilia Marion Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  26/5/1908 5/10/1908 Gostling, William Adrian Paul Buenos Aires Archibald Ernest Alfred Eng Esmé Fidela Arg engineer JHdeTC
  25/9/1908 23/10/1908 Bower, Lionel Claude Buenos Aires Maurice Syndercombe Eng Geraldine Halliburton Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  30/4/1908 30/10/1908 Keen, Bertha May Belgrano, Prov. Buenos Aires George Eng Sarah Dolores Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  8/10/1908 12/11/1908 du Vallon, Mary Camille Buenos Aires Gerald Eng Katie Eng estanciero JTS
  19/8/1908 23/11/1908 Runnacles, Helen Phyllis La Lincolnia, Ajó, Buenos Aires Maurice Arthur Eng Margaret Helen Eng estanciero JHdeTC
29 30/7/1908 27/11/1908 Shaw, David Mackenzie Martínez Edward Mackenzie Eng Emeline Grace Eng comerciante JHdeTC
  17/11/1908 7/12/1908 Pearson, Herbert Macdonald Buenos Aires John Charles Australian Emily Lett Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  24/10/1908 30/12/1908 Rumboll, Charles Richard Buenos Aires Ernest Large Eng Kathleen Isabel Wellesley Eng comerciante JHdeTC
  4/12/1908 1/1/1909 Belcher, Mary Taylor Buenos Aires Archibald Edwin Eng Grace Cartwright Eng estanciero JHdeTC
  31/12/1908 28/1/1909 Holland, Inez Valerie Rivadavia Arthur Henry Eng Valerie Louise Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  18/4/1908 14/2/1909 Wilson Charles Alexander Buenos Aires Charles Albert Anglo-Arg Katherine Jane Anglo-Arg comerciante JHdeTC
  17/9/1908 20/2/1909 Nowell, Charles Ernest Barracas del Norte Nicholas Justice Anglo-Arg Emly Eng comerciante JHdeTC
  2/11/1908 20/2/1909 Kennard, Inez Thelma Venado Tuerto Claud Frederic Eng Agnes Isabel Arg estanciero JHdeTC
30 19/2/1909 12/3/1909 Kember, Henry Buenos Aires Claud Ernest Brit Agnes Brit estanciero JHdeTC
  14/7/1908 29/3/1909 Hillman, Albert Roy Edward Dorrego 2771, Palermo Albert Edward Brit Louise French tailor JHdeTC
  30/12/1908 2/4/1909 Stuart, Robert Livingstone Villa Devoto Robert Brit Kathleen Mabel Brit empleado del ferrocarril FOS
  14/11/1908 10/4/1909 Ramírez, Alfredo Tucumán 255, Buenos Aires Pedro Chilean Eliza Swiss German empleado FOS
  29/3/1909 15/4/1909 Moeller, Wilfred Buenos Aires Henry Rudolph George Ger Emily Muriel Brit estanciero JHdeTC
  2/9/1908 1/5/1909 Young, George Liston Buenos Aires Frederick Cadell Eng Marie Caroline North American comerciante JHdeTC
  13/10/1908 25/4/1909 at Hurlingham (see that register) McGregor, Clarice Wallace Hurlingham Edward Wallace Brit Mabel Edith Isabel Brit merchant ABLK
  9/11/1888 2/5/1909 Steele, Frederick James Albert Birkenhead Michael Brit Elisa Brit engineer ABLK
31 13/1/1889 2/5/1909 Davies, Harold Horatio Birkenhead William Thomas Brit Agnes Brit manager ABLK
  11/41909 12/5/1909 Allen, Violet Enid Buenos Aires John Andrew Brit Gertrude Brit mining engineer JHdeTC
  11/9/1908 13/5/1909 Galliver, Winifred May Cardiff Arthur Mayo Brit Mabel Elizabeth Dampier Brit chief officer, S.S. City of Cardiff ABLK
  20/4/1909 14/5/1909 Bell, Charles Trillia Buenos Aires Arturo Tomás Arg Elena Elisa Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  20/3/1909 27/5/1909 Brown, Eileen Vera Buenos Aires Thomas William Arg Maria Elvida Arg engineer JHdeTC
  11/3/1909 8/6/1909 Ehlert, Joyce Mary Buenos Aires Hugo Conrad German Matilda Mary Eng merchant JHdeTC
  3/6/1909 12/7/1909 Corbett, George Buenos Aires James Watt MacGregor Eng Elizabeth Dere Arg estanciero FOS
  7/7/1909 7/8/1909 Mackern, John Stuart Buenos Aires William Greaves Brit Jeanie Louise Brit merchant JHdeTC
32 22/6/1909 12/8/1909 Digby-Murray, Alan John Villa Devoto Alan Brit Eileen Muriel Arg estanciero JHdeTC
  14/4/1909 18/8/1909 Jefferies, Elizabeth Amy Casilda, Prov. Santa Fe Harry Hugh Uru Nellie Brit engineer JHdeTC
  12/5/1909 19/8/1909 Gostling, John Archibald Belgrano Archibald Ernest Alfred Brit Esme Fidela Anglo-Arg engineer JHdeTC
  28/5/1909 22/9/1909 Norris, John Harold Buenos Aires William Eng Gertrude Bowman Eng estanciero FOS
  29/3/1909 27/9/1909 Burr, Lilian Inez Buenos Aires Hubert Benjamin Eng Celina Maria Arg gentleman JHdeTC
  27/5/1909 1/7/1909 privately by CKB Sketch, Lorna Justo Daract, Prov. Santa Fe Freeman Gerald Eng Ruth Arg engineer received by JHdeTC, 27/9/1909
  5/9/1909 2/10/909 Stark. Frederick Maurice Norton Buenos Aires Arthur Burnard Eng Violet Florence Eng musician JHdeTC
  2/9/1909 3/10/1909 Bush, Eleanor Winifred Alice Buenos Aires Alfred Hutchings Eng Eleanor Jane Eng caretaker FOS
33 13/8/1909 3/10/1909 Walker, Dorothy Valentín Alsina, Buenos Aires George Herbert Eng Edith Eng engineer FOS
  16/9/1892 10/10/1909 Morgan, David Pierce Barry Dock, South Wales Thomas Welsh Alice Welsh mechanic ABLK
  16/9/1909 31/10/1909 Rowbotham, Muriel Blanche Buenos Aires James McKean Brit Nellie Brit civil engineer JHdeTC, entered by FOS
  30/9/1909 7/11/1909 Karney, Gilbert Henry Peter Buenos Aires Arthur Baillie Lumsdaine Brit Georgina Maud Bessie Brit Clerk in Holy Orders BpEFE
  13/10/1909 13/11/1909 Emerson, Noel Ambrose Buenos Aires George Uru Nellie Arg estanciero ABLK
  25/6/1909 26/8/1909 Mayne, Hilda Morna Mendoza William Singleton Eng Helena Arg banker JAR
  14/8/1909 29/8/1909 Fraser, Elizabeth Alice Arroyo Cabral, Córdoba Peter Uru Florence Ann Arg estanciero JAR
  22/11/1909 21/12/1909 Loveday, Ethel Emily Buenos Aires Henry Herbert Eng Grace Marianne Eng railway manager ABLK
  3/2/1909 28/12/1909 Schroder, Marie Louise Buenos Aires Charles Peter William Eng Mary Grace Eng accountant FOS
34 22/12/1874 2/1/1910 Nichols, Thomas Leeds William Henry Eng Matilda Eng engineer NCS
  27/12/1909 25/1/1910 Babington, Honoria Noreen Buenos Aires Oscar John Gilmore Irish Annie Honor Eng civil engineer CKB
  28/12/1909 26/1/1910 Thornton, Reginald Alfred Buenos Aires Alfred George Eng Beatrice May Irish merchant FOS
  7/12/1909 14/2/1910 Cox, Charlotte Grace Hurlingham, Buenos Aires Henry Eng Charlotte Arg merchant ABLK
  16/11/1908 27/2/1910 in Berisso FCS Thompson, Christina Berisso, Ensenada John Eng Maria Eng marine engineer FOS
  12/10/1909 27/2/1910 in Berisso FCS Thompson, John Berisso, Ensenada John Eng Maria French marine engineer FOS
  14/11/1905 15/3/1910 Morgan, Florizel John Osborne Buenos Aires Edward Osborne Arg Celina French comerciante FOS
35 22/10/1909 18/3/1910 Hunt, William Ernest Buenos Aires Ernest John Eng Mary Josephine USA engineer FOS
  13/2/1910 3/4/1910 Frederick, Irene Elizabeth Avellaneda, La Plata Zadok Brit Jessie Brit compositor NCS
  6/8/1909 12/4/1910 Cooper, Leonora Margaret Buenos Aires Leonard Uru Leonora Muriel Arg engineer ABLK
  1/3/1907 13/4/1910 van Wassenaar, Evelyn Vera San Isidro, Buenos Aires Karl Adriaan Dutch Margaret Arg railway employee ABLK
  11/5/1909 13/4/1910 van Wassenaar, Ivy Wilhelmina San Isidro, Buenos Aires Karl Adriaan Dutch Margaret Arg railway employee ABLK
  12/4/1910 14/4/1910 Baugh, Nancy Buenos Aires Herbert Leonard Eng Dora Harriett Mary Eng bank employee FOS
  11/11/1909 16/4/1910 Walker, Elizabeth Mary Córdoba John Briton Eng Elsie Eng engineer ABLK
  21/11/1909 24/4/1910 Mold, Katherine Elizabeth Buenos Aires Reginald Eng Gabrielle Helen Eng merchant ABLK
36 10/3/1908 25/4/1910 Des champ, Vivienne Mathilde Córdoba Edmund French Mathilde Eng importador ABLK
  7/4/1910 2/5/1910 Kember, Claud Buenos Aires Claud Ernest Eng Agnes Scotch estanciero FOS
  5/4/1910 6/5/1910 Haydon, Mabel Ellen Buenos Aires Ernest St. Clare New Zealand Mabel Blanche Eng estanciero FOS
  10/3/1910 9/5/1910 Hayward, Lelia Margaret Josephine Buenos Aires Harry Waterhouse Eng Ellen Eng comerciante FOS
  8/3/1910 18/5/1910 Runnacles, Mabel Hilda Maurice La Lincolnia, Ajó, Buenos Aires Maurice Arthur Eng Margaret Helen Eng estanciero FOS
  27/1/1910 26/5/1910 Bellamy, Eileen Reynell Buenos Aires John Manley Cremer Eng Helen Esther Arg comerciante FOS
  27/4/1910 68/6/1910 Kemball-Cook, Clarice Mary Buenos Aires Hubert Christopher Eng Lina Constance Margaret Eng estanciero DBK
  29/12/1909 8/6/1910 Masters, Madge Blanca Buenos Aires Henry James Eng Margaret Eng merchant FOS
37 19/11/1909 16/6/1910 Elliot, Frederick Milburn Tigre, Buenos Aires Henry Browne Uru Isabel Mary Uru merchant FOS
  15/7/1908 18/6/1910 in Hurlingham Fowler, Hilda Constance Clifton, England Charles Donald Eng Hilda Constance Birdsall Durey Eng merchant ABLK
  28/5/1908 18/6/1910 in Hurlingham Brodie, Enid Mary Clifton, England Alan Eng Hester Jane Eng merchant ABLK
  18/5/1910 9/7/1910 Keirnichan, Bertha Dora Isabel Buenos Aires Jorge Arg Lisa Arg marine engineer, Argentine Navy DBK
  23/7/1910 24/7/1910 at Berutti 213, Campana Eastwood, William Campana William Eng
Eng butcher NCS
  8/7/1910 5/8/1910 du Vallon, Henry Grosvenor Buenos Aires Gerald C. D. de Jacobi Eng Catherine Eng estanciero DBK
  18/1/1910 14/8/1910 Nölting, Cora Lia Buenos Aires Enrique Manuel Tom├ís Arg Ada Eleonora Arg merchant DBK
  8/7/1910 20/8/1910 Belcher, Winifred Florence Buenos Aires Archibald Edwin Brit Grace Cartwright Smith Brit estanciero FOS
38 29/7/1910 20/8/1910 Allen, Maud Dolores Buenos Aires John Andrew Brit Gertrude Sutton Brit mining engineer FOS
  1/8/1910 1/9/1910 Jones, Rupert Wilton Huinca Renancó FCP Rupert Cyril Jones Brit Nelly Wilton Brit cashier ABLK
  13/2/1910 6/9/1910 Flight, Thomas Edgar Buenos Aires Tom Eng Emily Victoria Arg estanciero FOS
  14/2/1910 4/10/1910 Woodyatt, Albert Las Flores, Buenos Aires FCS John Eng Susannah Perkin Eng engine driver FOS
  15/6/1908 4/10/1910 Woodyatt, Evelyn Las Flores, Buenos Aires FCS John Eng Susannah Perkin Eng engine driver FOS
  10/4/1910 6/10/1910 Maitland, Ivy Beryl Strong Buenos Aires David Hamilton Strong Eng Frances Charlotte Grant Eng estanciero DBK
    6/10/1910 at Almirante Brown, Campana Smith, Alfred Thomas Campana Edward Eng Emily Eng engine driver NCS
  1/4/1906 19/10/1910 Lucas, Clarence Leonard Buenos Aires Henry Brit Martha Brit empleado DBK

Fuente: Archivo parroquial, Iglesia San Juan Bautista, Buenos Aires
La forma de presentación de estos datos se reserva al autor, Jeremy Howat, julio 2016