Kelly's Merchants and Manufacturers of the World 1903, Argentina

Kelly, 1903— Buenos Aires, first part    Buenos Aires, second part    Provinces

Back to British Settlers in Argentina home page and search facility

Other towns

Bahia Blanca

Cumming Charles C - British Vice-Consul
Allardice P B - Wheat Exporter
Barker Guiillermo - Commission Agent
Cumming Charles C - Commission Agent, Merchant, Land Agent, Shipbroker, Private Banker, Produce Broker, Wheat Exporter
Edmond Robert (Barraca Argentina) - Wool Baling Establishment
Geddes Bros - Commission Merchant
Hutton Juan - Commission Agent
Jones Walter T - Agents Steamship & Ship Brokers
Long Bartolomé e hijos (flour) - Merchant
Moore y Brunel - Produce Brokers
Weigall y Ehlert - Wheat Exporters


Budge O - British Vice-Consul
Baron & Guiroy - Wine Growers
Budge O & Cia - Oil Manufacturer
Cross A - Furniture Merchant
Farquharson J M - Commission Merchant
Farquharson hnos - Commission Merchants
McCall & Cia (tongue preserving) - Beef Preserves
O'Connor David - Wine Grower
Reeve & Wauer - Commission Merchants
Robinson Brothers - Merchants & Wine Growers
Robinson hermanos - Produce Merchants


Munro D M - British Vice-Consul
Cunnington F - Mineral Waters


Dolland & Miranda - Jewellers & Watchmakers
Harvey & Uriburi - Merchants


Oliver Gabriel - Commission Merchants


Bury R H Oliver - General Stores
Bury Oliver R H owner of La Union - Cattle & Sheep Farm
Calderon Dr J G owner of Santa Rosa - Cattle & Sheep Farm
Darbyshire Henry manager of Las Cabezas - Cattle & Sheep Farm
Milne Guillermo - Sociedad Inglesa - Preserved Meat Manufacture
Moran G E owner of La Palma - Cattle & Sheep Farm
Moran G E & Co - Merchants
O'Dwyer John manager of San Guillermo - Cattle & Sheep Farm
Raikes A M manager of Las Colas - Cattle & Sheep Farm


Pemberton Horacio C - Commission Agent
Leach, Hnos y Cia - Sugar Manufacturer

La Plata

Puleston E T - British Vice-Consul
Puleston Sidney H - British Pro-Consul
Cory Brothers Ltd - Coal Merchants
Eyres & Latierro - Merchants General
March Jaime - Merchant General
Moran Argemino - Merchant General
Mudd J & Co - Coal Merchant
Puleston E T - Shipping Agent, Commission and General Merchant
Wilson Sons & Co Ltd - Shipping Agents and Coal Merchants


Bax Henry - Merchant
Day Arturo F y Cia - Agricultural Machinery Importers
Holder Juan G - Machine Manufacturer
Leyton Julio - Hardware Merchant

Mercedes, Buenos Aires

Court Eduardo - General Merchants
Thomas Arturo y Cía - General Store


Clarck C W - British Vice-Consul

Rosario de Santa Fe

Mallet H - British Consul
Nolan A S - British Vice-Consul
Ayers J M - U S Consul
Page Thomas - U S Vice-Consul
Barnes A M - Agricultural Machinery Importer, Commission Merchant and Agent, Merchants
Barnett y Cia - Commercial Brokers, Commission Merchants and Agents, Agents Shipping (Royal Mail Line), San Lorenzo 1041
Beck and Johnson - Timber Merchants
Benett A J & Co - Merchants
Benitz Hnos - Commission Merchants and Agents, Santa Fe 1050
Clarke A H - Commission Merchant and Agent, San Martin 541
Davison Guillermo - Commission Merchant and Agent, Santa Fe 1163
Day Benjamin - Drug Merchant and Chemists
Day Robert - Drug Merchant and Chemists
Day & Co - Chemists
Day y Cia - Commercial Brokers, San Martin 525
Eggington & Evans - Commission Merchants and Agents, Santa Fe 1163
Forest Carlos & Co - Merchants, Watchmaker and Jeweller
Ferguson H S - Agent for Lamport & Holt, Maipu 648
Harriet Juan - Timber Merchant
Houlder Bros Co Ltd - Shipping Agents (Houlder Line), San Martin 446
Keenan Santiago - Commission Merchant and Agent, Santa Fe 1070
Kelly & Grenon - Commission Merchants and Agents
Lambert Leory & Co - Watchmaker and Jeweller
Macmillan - Chemist
Middleton Enrique - Commission Merchant and Agent, Santa Fe 960
Miller Adam - Watchmaker and Jeweller
Moore & Tudor - Machine Merchants
Mudd J & Co - Coal Merchants
Neil - Commercial Broker, Libertad 873
Newte E - Commercial Broker, San Lorenzo 1033
Ransdale & Cia - Commercial Brokers, Sta Fe 1178
Samson W y Cia - Shipping Agents (Allan Line), Bajada 156
Taylor Paul W - Drug Merchant and Chemists
Topping & Scavill - Ironfounders
van Oppen W G - Corredor, Commission Merchant and Agent and Timber Merchant Santa Fe 1070
Wilson Sons y Cia - Shipping Agents (Pacific Steam Navigation Co), San Lorenzo 1125
Wilson Sons & Co Ltd - Coal Merchants


Fleming Miguel - Chemist
Fleming Santiago - Chemist

San Miguel de Tucumán

Hill Guillermo - Sugar Grower

San Nicolás de Los Arroyos

Tucker G W - British Vice-Consul
Daniel S B - Forwarding Agent
Noble & Basualda - Hardware Merchants
Nelson Juan e hijos - Preserved Meat Manufacturer & Exporter

Santa Fe

Richards, Stevens & Whiting - Merchants (General & Livestock)
Stoddart & Co - Merchants (foundry)

Villa Formosa

Thompson E - Sugar Cane Grower

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!