Baptisms in the Chaplaincy of the Northern Provinces, 1912-1916

bautismos 1876-1896,    1912-1916     matrimonios 1876-1896,    1911-1914     sepelios 1876-1895

Back to Córdoba index page   British Settlers in Argentina home page and search facility

stub RW image baptism certif icate date of birth date of baptism name name of father name of mother profession of father residence father's residence in England/ Europe mother's residence in England sponsors clergyman
      fecha nació fecha bautizado nombre candidato prenombre del padre prenombre de la madre profesión domicilio     padrinos ofic.
1       7/5/1912 Charnock, Nora       Pilár FCCA       jmb
2     25/3/1910 7/5/1912 Charnock, Irene       Pilár FCCA       jmb
3     7/3/1912 22/7/1912 Bell, Joan Irene Mary               jmb
8 3 4 5/6/1912 28/7/1912 MacGlashan, Sheila Lawrence John Alexander Helen Gordon Davidson accountant Vera, Santa Fe 12 Southwood Avenue, Highgate, London 12 Southwood Avenue, Highgate, London Frederick John Knight Adkin, Jessie Pilter, Winifred Caroline Cordner jmb
10 1 5 2/7/1910 13/8/1912 Land, Mabel Margaret Loyd Cottrell Minnie Ellen estanciero La Reina, Rio Segundo Guildford, Surrey London Margarita Pollak, Jessie Land, Loyd Cottrel Land jmb
12 4 6 19/8/1912 1/9/1912 Poulsen, Neils Peter Dyhre Paul Marie Johanne engineer Cosquín, Córdoba Denmark Denmark Christine Schmidt, Neils Jorgen Poulsen jmb
14 5 7 4/1/1911 1/9/1912 Poulsen, Betty Christine Dyhre Paul Marie Johanne engineer Cosquín, Córdoba Denmark Denmark Christine Schmidt, Neils Jorgen Poulsen jmb
16 6 8 14/5/1912 22/9/1912 Colson, Emily Elizabeth Margaret Walter William Dora mayordomo Monte Leña, Córdoba Argentina Acton, London Norah Queenie Grimsditch, Marion Nolan, Ernest Percival Colson jmb
18 7 9 21/3/1911 29/9/1912 Macintosh, Margaret Marjorie Robert Isabel estanciero       John Benitz, Marjorie Benitz, Ellen Dixey jmb
20 8 10 11/9/1912 29/9/1912 Macintosh, Moira Agnes Robert Isabel estanciero       Agnes Storey, Marjorie Francis, Edward Francis jmb
22 2 11 21/3/1912 1/10/1912 Traill, Robert Alfred Edmund Robert William Evelyn Frances estanciero Las Limpias, Carlos Pelegrini     Robert Walter Traill, Alfred Miles, Alice Adelaide Traill jmb
24 9 12 21/3/1910 10/10/1912 Cochran, Lilian Sarah Robert James Emily Alice engineer Viamonte 288, Córdoba     Eileen Welch, William Laurence Barfoot, Alice Cochran Cunningham jmb
27 10 13 16/6/1912 10/101912 Cochran, Robert James Robert James Emily Alice engineer Viamonte 288, Córdoba     Harry Sevilner, David Cunningham, Amelia Jane Barfoot jmb
29 11 14 3/9/1912 27/10/1912 Callard, Irene Isabel Norman Leslie Irene May   Estancia Santa Fe Land Company, Ogilvie Little Missenden. Buckinghamshire Bridge of Allen, Scotland Ernest Callard, Eliza Puller, Gladys Isabel Callard jmb
31 12 15 12/7/1912 16/11/1912 Voigt, Gunnar Christian Tönder Christian Frederic Minna Gerda Axelsen sub gerente Luján, Tucumán     Elisabeth Vincent, Otto Henricksen jmb
33 13 16 17/8/1909 24/11/1912 Anderson, Elisie Thomas Adela smelter Chilecito, Argentina     Walter Wright, Annie Donaldson Wright jmb
35 14 17 9/3/1907 24/11/1912 Anderson, Willie Thomas Adela smelter Chilecito, Argentina     William Rupert Taylor, Flora Taylor jmb
37 15 18 2/6/1912 24/11/1912 Anderson. Thomas Arthur Thomas Adela smelter Chilecito, Argentina     Ernest Jerrold Carlyle, Cora Belle Carlyle jmb
56 16 / 26 19 / 29 12/2/1912 27/2/1912 (sic) Harris-Smith, Sydney Ethel Sydney Tom Strettle Mary Falconer divisional traffic superintendent, Central Argentine Railway Tucumán, Argentina Lydney, Gloucestershire Lydney, Gloucestershire   csp
40 17 20 16/8/1912 17/12/1912 Jones, Annie Violet Olwan William Owen Annie engine driver La Banda     Sidney David Townsend, Harriet Jane Townsend jmb
41 18 21 14/8/1912 17/12/1912 Townsend, Thomas David Sidney David Harriet Jones fireman La Banda     George Richard Warriner, William Owen Jones jmb
43 19 22 3/12/1912 or 1911 5/1/1913 Richardson, Caroline Elizabeth Anne James Elizabeth Eliza estanciero Colonia Anita, Prov. Córdoba     James Richardson, Elizabeth Eliza Richardson, Mary de Stoecklin jmb
45 20 23 25/7/1912 24/2/1913 Gittins, John Norman Livingston George Leopold Carlyle Rosie Elizabeth Madeleine estanciero Ogilvie, FCSF London London Irene May Callard, Norman Leslie Callard, Howard Dudley Enrington-Owen csp
47 21 24 30/11/1912 24/2/1913 Knight-Adkin, Noël Georgina Frederick John Jessie Nellie Scott estanciero Ogilvie, FCSF Gloucestershire Gloucestershire Amy Weigall, Noël Knight-Adkin, Frank Livingston csp
50 22 25 3/2/1912 10/5/1913 Hughes, Gerald Thomas Arthur Catherine land agent calle Roma, esquina 41, Córdoba     Inez Wright, George Lang, Leonard Stooks csp
51 23 26 13/2/1912 14/6/1912 (sic) Bellamy, Elizabeth Reynell James Thomas Reynell Martha Beatrice Chisnall engineer Córdoba Liverpool Liverpool Henry Reynell Bellamy, Florence Linda Alexander, Ada Calanthe Sutton Frank H. Bigelow
  24 27 1/5/1913 20/5/1913 Finch, Cyril Alan Walter Frederic Henry Dorothy estanciero La Merced, Playadito, Corrientes Derbyshire Derbyshire Frederick Finch, Walter Finch, Dorothy Knight csp
54 25 28 12/9/1909 22/8/1911 Harris-Smith, Strettle Amy Sydney Tom Strettle Mary Falconer divisional traffic superintendent, Central Argentine Railway Tucumán, Argentina Lydney, Gloucestershire Lydney, Gloucestershire Mamie Blouin, Hilda Mary Harris-Smith, Henry Walton Everett csp
57   30   8/3/1914 Weedon, Dorothea Evelina               cagm
58   31 2/12/1913 15/3/1914 Walding, Florence Margaret       Venado Tuerto FCCA       cagm
59   32 Nov. 23 22/3/1914 James, Jessie Magdalen       Lincoln FCO       cagm
  27   5/9/1914 12/10/1914 Lindemann, Hyacinth Ruth Ferdinand Muriel engineer Córdoba     Margaret Evelyn Lang, Lilian Liese, Otto Lindemann jmb
60 28   30/1/1914 1/9/1914 Macdonald, Kenneth Forbes Alexander Ann estanciero Arias, Prov. Córdoba     Capt. Bruce Dresser, John Rinder Kirkham, Mary Flora Macdonald jmb
62 29   4/4/1914 11/9/1914 Reynolds, Geoffrey Harry William Frances Muriel estanciero Rio Segundo, Córdoba     Amy Felton, William Reynolds, Harold Benson jmb
64 39   1/2/1915 6/4/1915 Reid, Margaret James Elisabeth   Constitución, Nueve Córdoba       cagm
65 39   17/9/1915 15/12/1915 Cook, Kathleen Harry Mary   San Cristóbal FCSF       cagm
66 40   26/5/1914 29/11/1914 Gepp, Alfred Rowland Milland Alfred Hugh Henrietta           cagm
67 40   31/12/1913 15/12/1914 Bartlett, Emily Aileen Henry Laura Mabel   Córdoba       cagm
68 41   14/8/1914 8/1/1915 Moffat, David Roderick David Irene           Frank H. Bigelow, Washington
69 42   22/8/1914 8/1/1915 Keene, Francis Henry William Edmund Frederic Guy Florence Mary Ricketts   Unquillo FCCC       cagm
70 43   13/5/1914 15/1/1915 Leishman, Ellen Joyce Elwood Robert Mary Brock Runciman   Estancia Renancó, Huinca Renancó FCP     Mary Haydon, Janet Runciman, William Runciman cagm
71 44   2/9/1913 11/2/1915 Harris-Smith, Georgiana Bell Sydney Tom Strettle Mary   Esquina, Córdoba       cagm
72 44   18/1/1915 16/3/1915 Gordon, Jemima Bankes David Isabella Caldwell Murdock   Villa Maria FCCA     John Dry, Grace Dry, F. C. M. Gordon cagm
73 45   30/10/1913 15/4/1915 Cochrane, Robert Charles Robert James Emily engineer Viamonte 288, Córdoba       cagm
74 46   9/2/1915 15/4/1915 Cochrane, William George Alexander Robert James Emily   Viamonte 288, Córdoba       cagm
75 47   3/1/1915 6/5/1915 Twentyman, Grace Evelyn John Henry Nellie         G. A. Bailey, S. Massini, G. Twentyman cagm
76 48   20/4/1915 13/5/1915 Struthers, Ian Duncan Kenneth Annie Elise         Leishman Runciman, William P. Kennington, Elisa C. McLaren cagm
77 48   8/3/1915 24/6/1915 Peel-Yates, Walter George Robert Lionel Lilian C.   La Paduana, La Cesira FCP       cagm
78 49   5/2/1915 26/7/1915 Gordon, Doris Kathleen Charles Kathleen   Los Moyes, San Cristóbal, FCSF     Dorothy Johns, Dora Clarke, C. G. Harrison cagm
79 50   16/11/1914 29/7/1915 Schiele, Rachel Agnes Herbert John Winifred Rachel   Estancia “El Recreo”, Bellville FCCA     B. L. Harcourt, Isabel Harcourt, B. Schiele cagm
80 51   3/7/1915 1/8/1915 Harrison, George Robert Isabell   “Las Rosas”, Córdoba     R. Harrison, J. Hobbs cagm
81 51   26/7/1915 7/11/1915 Dunbar, Arthur Frederick Cospatrick Angus Duncan Winifred Mary           wjs
82 52   8/10/1915 4/12/1915 Lambert, Charles Arthur Charles Arthur Mabel Louise           wjs
83 53   1/11/1915 12/2/1916 Parker, Evelyn Jessie               wjs
84 54   3/3/1913 12/2/1916 (omitted), Sylvie Adelaide               wjs
85 55   12/3/1915 12/2/1916 Moberg, Violet Ruth               wjs
86 55   18/3/1916 10/5/1916 Larbalestier, Catherine Olive               wjs
87 56   x/2/1916 6/8/1916 Richardson, Silvia Matilda               wjs
88 56   18/1/1915 4/4/1915 Spode, Cecil Robb       Tucumán     also in the Tucumán register No. 1/8 wjs
89 57   14/7/1916 20/8/1916 Greenwood, Leslie Francis Alfred       Tucumán     also in the Tucumán register No. 3/3 wjs
90 58   5/7/1916 21/8/1916 Batchelor, Eric       Tucumán     also in the Tucumán register No. 4/4 wjs
91 59   16/4/1916 16/7/1916 Huddle, Edith Delcibelle       Tucumán     also in the Tucumán register No. 5/5 wjs
92 60   19/7/1916 20/8/1916 Spode, Geoffrey Lionel Douglas       Tucumán     also in the Tucumán register No. 6/6 wjs
93 61   8/12/1915 16/5/1916 Robinson, Hector       Tucumán     also in the Tucumán register No. 7/7 wjs
94 62   9/8/1916 4/9/1916 Hunt, Dehra Margaret Seward Dorothy Isabel   Estancia Las Higueritas, Alta Gracia       Bp EFE